Press enter after choosing selection
Graphic for events post

Public Event

Learn to Read Russian

Thursday October 17, 2019: 6:00pm to 7:30pm
Downtown Library: Secret Lab

Graphic for events post

Public Event

LoterĂ­a

Thursday October 17, 2019: 7:00pm to 8:00pm
Downtown Library: 1st Floor Lobby
All Ages

Graphic for events post

Public Event

Chinese Storytime

Saturday October 19, 2019: 10:30am to 11:30am
Traverwood Branch: Program Room
Babies & Preschoolers (Siblings Welcome)

Graphic for events post

Public Event

Art from Around the World: Japanese Fish Prints

Sunday October 20, 2019: 1:00pm to 2:00pm
Downtown Library: Secret Lab
Grade 3 - Adult

Graphic for events post

Public Event

Arabic Storytime

Saturday October 26, 2019: 11:00am to 12:00pm
Malletts Creek Branch: Program Room
Babies & Preschoolers (Siblings Welcome)

Graphic for events post

Lectures & Panel Discussions

Mexican Sugar Skulls History and Soldering

Friday November 1, 2019: 6:30pm to 8:00pm
Downtown Library: Secret Lab

Graphic for events post

Crafts

Japanese Paper Making Demonstration with Visiting Masters

Friday November 1, 2019: 7:00pm to 8:15pm
Traverwood Branch: Program Room

Graphic for events post

Public Event

Japanese Storytime

Saturday November 2, 2019: 10:00am to 10:45am
Malletts Creek Branch: Program Room
Babies & Preschoolers (Siblings Welcome)

Graphic for events post

Public Event

Chinese Storytime

Saturday November 2, 2019: 10:30am to 11:30am
Downtown Library: Youth Story Corner
Babies & Preschoolers (Siblings Welcome)

Graphic for events post

Public Event

Korean Storytime

Sunday November 10, 2019: 3:00pm to 4:00pm
Traverwood Branch: Program Room
Babies & Preschoolers (Siblings Welcome)

Graphic for events post

Public Event

Chinese Storytime

Saturday November 16, 2019: 10:30am to 11:30am
Traverwood Branch: Program Room
Babies & Preschoolers (Siblings Welcome)

Graphic for events post

Public Event

Arabic Storytime

Saturday November 16, 2019: 11:00am to 12:00pm
Malletts Creek Branch: Program Room
Babies & Preschoolers (Siblings Welcome)

Graphic for events post

Crafts

Art from Around the World: Inuit Art

Saturday November 16, 2019: 12:30pm to 2:00pm
Westgate Branch: West Side Room
Grade 4-Adult

Graphic for events post

Public Event

Spanish Storytime

Sunday November 24, 2019: 1:00pm to 1:45pm
Downtown Library: Youth Story Corner
Babies & Preschoolers (Siblings Welcome)

Graphic for events post

Preschool Storytimes

Russian Stories and Songs

Sunday December 1, 2019: 1:00pm to 2:00pm
Downtown Library: Youth Story Corner
Preschool-Grade 2

Graphic for events post

Public Event

Chinese Storytime

Saturday December 7, 2019: 10:30am to 11:30am
Downtown Library: Youth Story Corner
Babies & Preschoolers (Siblings Welcome)

Graphic for events post

Public Event

Chinese Storytime

Saturday December 14, 2019: 10:30am to 11:30am
Malletts Creek Branch: Program Room
Babies & Preschoolers (Siblings Welcome)

Graphic for events post

Public Event

Art from Around the World: Optical Art

Tuesday December 17, 2019: 6:30pm to 8:00pm
Downtown Library: Secret Lab
Grade 4 - Adult

Graphic for events post

Public Event

Art from Around the World: Modern Art

Saturday January 18, 2020: 12:30pm to 2:00pm
Malletts Creek Branch: Program Room
Grade 4-Adult

Graphic for events post

Crafts

Art from Around the World: Russian Posters

Sunday March 8, 2020: 12:30pm to 2:00pm
Westgate Branch: West Side Room
Grade 4 - Adult