Press enter after choosing selection
Graphic for events post

Public Event

Learn To Play Mah-jongg with Stuart Baggaley

Sunday July 28, 2019: 2:00pm to 4:00pm
Malletts Creek Branch: Program Room

Graphic for events post

Preschool Storytimes

Arabic Storytime

Thursday August 1, 2019: 2:00pm to 3:00pm
Malletts Creek Branch: Program Room
Babies & Preschoolers (Siblings Welcome)

Graphic for events post

Public Event

Korean Games and Crafts

Friday August 2, 2019: 10:00am to 11:30am
Malletts Creek Branch: Program Room
Grade K - 5

Graphic for events post

Public Event

Chinese Storytime

Saturday August 10, 2019: 10:30am to 11:30am
Downtown Library: Youth Story Corner
Babies & Preschoolers (Siblings Welcome!)

Graphic for events post

Public Event

Japanese Storytime

Saturday August 24, 2019: 10:00am to 10:45am
Malletts Creek Branch: Program Room
Babies & Preschoolers (Siblings Welcome)

Graphic for events post

Public Event

Chinese Storytime

Saturday August 24, 2019: 10:30am to 11:30am
Traverwood Branch: Program Room
Babies & Preschoolers (Siblings Welcome)

Graphic for events post

Crafts

Korean Storytime

Sunday August 25, 2019: 2:00pm to 2:45pm
Traverwood Branch: Program Room
Babies & Preschoolers (Siblings Welcome)

Graphic for events post

Public Event

Chinese Storytime

Saturday September 7, 2019: 10:30am to 11:30am
Downtown Library: Youth Story Corner
Babies & Preschoolers (Siblings Welcome)

Graphic for events post

Public Event

Japanese Storytime

Saturday September 14, 2019: 10:00am to 10:45am
Malletts Creek Branch: Program Room
Babies & Preschoolers (Siblings Welcome)

Graphic for events post

Public Event

Korean Storytime

Sunday September 15, 2019: 3:00pm to 4:00pm
Pittsfield Branch: Program Room
Babies & Preschoolers (Siblings Welcome)

Graphic for events post

Public Event

Spanish Storytime

Saturday September 21, 2019: 10:00am to 10:45am
Downtown Library: Youth Story Corner
Babies & Preschoolers (Siblings Welcome)

Graphic for events post

Crafts

Chinese Storytime

Saturday September 21, 2019: 10:30am to 11:30am
Westgate Branch: West Side Room
Babies & Preschoolers (Siblings Welcome)

Graphic for events post

Public Event

Arabic Storytime

Saturday September 28, 2019: 11:00am to 12:00pm
Malletts Creek Branch: Program Room
Babies & Preschoolers (Siblings Welcome)

Graphic for events post

Public Event

Japanese Storytime

Saturday October 5, 2019: 10:00am to 10:45am
Malletts Creek Branch: Program Room
Babies & Preschoolers (Siblings Welcome)

Graphic for events post

Public Event

Chinese Storytime

Saturday October 5, 2019: 10:30am to 11:30am
Downtown Library: Youth Story Corner
Babies & Preschoolers (Siblings Welcome)

Graphic for events post

Public Event

Spanish Storytime

Sunday October 6, 2019: 1:00pm to 1:45pm
Malletts Creek Branch: Program Room
Babies & Preschoolers (Siblings Welcome)

Graphic for events post

Public Event

Korean Storytime

Saturday October 12, 2019: 3:00pm to 4:00pm
Traverwood Branch: Program Room
Babies & Preschoolers (Siblings Welcome)

Graphic for events post

Public Event

Learn to Read Russian

Thursday October 17, 2019: 6:00pm to 7:30pm
Downtown Library: Secret Lab
Grade 6 - Adult

Graphic for events post

Public Event

Chinese Storytime

Saturday October 19, 2019: 10:30am to 11:30am
Pittsfield Branch: Program Room
Babies & Preschoolers (Siblings Welcome)

Graphic for events post

Public Event

Art from Around the World: Japanese Fish Prints

Sunday October 20, 2019: 1:00pm to 2:00pm
Downtown Library: Secret Lab
Grade 3 - Adult