Press enter after choosing selection
Graphic for events post

Tutoring

Circle K Homework Help

Monday February 24, 2020: 4:00pm to 8:00pm
Downtown Library: Youth Story Corner
Grade K - 12

Graphic for events post

Public Event

Kinetic Sandbox!

Tuesday February 25, 2020: 2:00pm to 3:00pm
Downtown Library: Secret Lab
Grade K - 5

Graphic for events post

Crafts

Crafty Puppy Marionette

Tuesday February 25, 2020: 3:00pm to 4:00pm
Pittsfield Branch: Program Room
Preschool - Grade 3

Graphic for events post

Tutoring

Circle K Homework Help

Wednesday February 26, 2020: 4:00pm to 8:00pm
Downtown Library: Youth Story Corner
Grade K - 12

Graphic for events post

Crafts

Leap Year Celebration

Saturday February 29, 2020: 10:00am to 12:00pm
Malletts Creek Branch: Program Room
Grade K - 5

Graphic for events post

Crafts

Paper Dragonfly, Bumble Bee, and Butterfly Puppets

Saturday February 29, 2020: 2:00pm to 3:00pm
Westgate Branch: West Side Room
Preschool - Grade 3

Graphic for events post

Public Event

Drawing for Kids | Greek Mythical Monsters

Sunday March 1, 2020: 1:00pm to 2:00pm
Downtown Library: Multi-Purpose Room
Grade 1-5

Graphic for events post

Crafts

Open Lab: Die-Cutter & Embosser

Sunday March 1, 2020: 3:00pm to 5:00pm
Downtown Library: Secret Lab
Grade 1 - Adult

Graphic for events post

Public Event

Yoga for Kids!

Thursday March 5, 2020: 10:00am to 10:40am
Westgate Branch: West Side Room
Preschool-Grade 2

Graphic for events post

Public Event

Sensory-Friendly Storytime

Saturday March 7, 2020: 10:00am to 11:00am
Westgate Branch: West Side Room
Age 3-7

Graphic for events post

Performers

Peter and the Wolf with the Academy of Russian Classical Ballet

Saturday March 7, 2020: 11:00am to 11:30am
Downtown Library: 1st Floor Lobby
All Ages

Graphic for events post

Performers

Peter and the Wolf with the Academy of Russian Classical Ballet

Saturday March 7, 2020: 12:00pm to 12:30pm
Downtown Library: 1st Floor Lobby
All Ages

Graphic for events post

Crafts

Art from Around the World: Russian Posters

Sunday March 8, 2020: 12:30pm to 2:00pm
Westgate Branch: West Side Room
Grade 4 - Adult

Graphic for events post

Tutoring

Circle K Homework Help

Monday March 9, 2020: 4:00pm to 8:00pm
Downtown Library: Youth Story Corner
Grade K - 12

Graphic for events post

Crafts

Glow in the Dark Play Sand

Tuesday March 10, 2020: 2:00pm to 3:00pm
Traverwood Branch: Program Room
Grade K- 5

Graphic for events post

Crafts

Mermaid Masks

Tuesday March 10, 2020: 2:00pm to 3:00pm
Downtown Library: Secret Lab
Grade 2 - 5

Graphic for events post

Tutoring

Circle K Homework Help

Wednesday March 11, 2020: 4:00pm to 8:00pm
Downtown Library: Youth Story Corner
Grade K - 12

Graphic for events post

Crafts

Paper Airplanes and Gliders

Saturday March 14, 2020: 10:00am to 12:00pm
Downtown Library: Secret Lab
Grade 3 - Adult

Graphic for events post

Performers

Spinning Dot Theater Performs Paper Bag

Saturday March 14, 2020: 2:00pm to 3:00pm
Westgate Branch: West Side Room
Babies - Grade 3

Graphic for events post

Public Event

Drawing for Kids | Celtic Illuminated Letters

Sunday March 15, 2020: 1:00pm to 2:00pm
Downtown Library: 4th Floor Meeting Room
Grade 1-5