Some Additional Society Elections
SOME ADDITIONAL SOCIETY ELECTIONS
--------------------
In the Thriving Villages of Washtenaw
-----------------
POSITIONS OF HONOR
-----------------
Are given to Good Men and Women in the Various Lodges
---------------------
WASHTENAW LODGE F. & A. M., DEXTER.
W. M.-Heury Jewell.
S. W.-F. Alley.
J. W.- L.T.. James.
Treas.-James Page.
Secretary- Ray Olsaver.
S D.- J. O. Thompson.
J. D.- Jay Page.
Stewards- D. E. Lane, Thos. Peatt.
Tyler- B. C. Tyler
-----------------
CRYSTAL TENT K. O. T. M. DEXTER.
Past Com. -Henry Kirby.
Com.-D.D. Dixon
Lieut. Com,- Will Elfring
R.K.- David T. Wilcox.
F. K.-W. I. Keal.
Chaplain- S. L. Jenney,
Sergeant Alonzo Rodgers.
M. at A.- John Elsifor.
First M. of G.- Thomas Snay.
Second M. of G. -Willis Benton.
Sentinel- Willis Ball.
Picket -Thomas Bell.
--------------------------
W. R. C., MANCHESTER.
President-Mary N. Rushton.
S.V. P.- Mary J. Teeter
J.V. P.-Nellie R. Stringham.
Secretary -Nettio E. Taylor.
Treasurer- Melissa S. Hall.
Chaplain- Charlotte D. Silkworth.
Conductress- Mae E. Hoxie.
Asst. Cond.- Pauline Nisle.
Guard- Ann E. Rose,
Asst. Guard-. Clara Sherwood.
1st Color Bearer- Ida Coleman.
2nd. Color Bearer- Lucretia Sherwood.
3rd. Color Bearer -Eliza Hough.
4th Color Bearer- Carrie Miller.
Delegate- Nettie E. Taylor.
Alternate- Charlotte Silkworth.
---------------------------
L.O.T.M.,WILLIS
P. L. C.-Mrs. Jessie F. Wallace.
L. C- Mrs. Mary E. O'Brien.
Lt.. C.-Mrs. Mama Roberts.
R. K.-Mrs. Emma Jones.
F. K.-Mrs. Cora E. Ballard.
Chaplain- Mrs. Clara Van Wormer.
Sergt.- Mrs. Stella Youngs.
M. at A.- Mrs. Kittie Thompson.
Sent.- Mrs. V. A. Wood.
Picket- Mrs. Charlotte Heath.
----------------------------
HURON LODGE, I. O. O. F DEXTER.
N. G.-F.S. Alley.
V. G.- Henry Koch.
Secretary- John W. Barley.
Treasurer- E. H. Carpenter.
Perm. Sec.- George Francisco.
Warden- D. D. Dixon.
O.G.-Merritt Ward.
Conductor- Dorr Queal.
I. G.- John Stanton.
R. S. N. G.- Dr. S. L. Jenney.
L. S. N. G.- E. D. Lane.
R. S. V. G.- Ray Buckelew.
L. S. V. G. - Charles Rogers.
Chaplain- Will Parsons.
----------------------------------------
DEXTER CAMP, MODERN WOODMEN.
Clerk- David Kelly.
Counsel- E. J. Stone.
Banker- Frank Lemmon.
Adviser- F. J. Thorpe.
Escort- C. F. Snay.
Watchman- W. A. Cushing
Sentry-H. M. Hays.
Physician- W. C. Wylie.
Managers- H. E. Marshall. Edwin Haas, Charles R. Pratt.
----------------------------
ROYAL NEIGHBORS, CHELSEA
Oracle- Mrs. F. Leach.
Vice Oracle- Mrs. L. Bagge.
Recorder- Mrs. William Schatz.
Receiver- .Miss Ella Barber.
Chaplain- Mrs. E. Bates.
Marshal- Mrs. George Fuller.
Assistant Marshal- Mrs. Wm. Denman.
---------------------------------
OLIVE CHAPTER NO. 140. R. A. M, CHELSEA.
High Priest- J. B. Cole.
King- J. A. Palmer.
Scribe-J. F. Waltrous.
Treasurer-R. B. Waltrous.
Secretary- T. E. Wood.
C. of H.-J. S. Hathaway.
P. S.- C. W. Maroney.
R. A. C.-W. W. Gifford.
M. of 3d V.-Wm. Bacon.
M. of 2d V.-G. E. Jackson.
M. of 1st V.- Henry Gorton.
Sentinel- A. G. Falst.
Trustees-T. E. Wood, W. J. Knapp, H. S. Holmes.
-------------------------------------
ADONIRAM COUNCIL, R. & S. M. MANCHESTER.
T. I. M.-J. H. Kingsley.
D. M.- Dr. E. M. Conklin.
P. C. of W.-C.W.. Case.
Recorder-.Mat D. Blosser.
Treasurer-H. C. Calhoun.
C. of G. - J. A. Lowery.
C. of C- B. G. Lovejoy.
Steward- G. .J. Haeussler.
Sentinel- S. Hammond.
------------------------------------
COMSTOOK POST G. A. R., MANCHESTER.
Com.- G. H. Putnam.
S. V. Com.- M. E. Teeter.
J. V. Com. -George Nisle.
Quartermaster- H. Kirchhofer.
Sergeant- H. H. Fellows.
Orderly- . S. B. Sherwood.
O. G. -George Miller.
Adjutant- G. B. Sherwood.
--------------------------------------
MANCHESTER LODGE A. O. U. W.
M.W.- George L. Feldkamp.
G. F.- Henry J. Landwehr.
O.-H. H. Fellovs.
Recorder- Arthur C. Jacquemain.
Financier- Wm. Kirchgessner.
Receiver- Fred Kensler.
Guide- Ed. Dietle.
I. W.-William Marx.
O. W.- George Roller.
Alternate- George Nisle.
Medical Ex. -Dr. C. F. Kapp.
Trustee- F. Jacquemain.
Rep. to Grand Lodge- Geo. Feldkamp.
---------------------------------
DEGREE OF HONOR, MANCHESTER.
Past C. of H. -Julia A. Kapp.
C. of H.--Chloe M. Fisk.
L. of H.- Catharine Gumpper
C. of C.-Otilla Traub.
Recorder- Eva Dietle.
Financier- Cornelia Jackson.
Receiver- Barbara Kuebler.
Usher-Mary Pfeifle.
Inner Watch- Mary Uhr.
Outer Watch- Caroline Gauss.
Physician- Dr. C. F. Kapp.
Article
Subjects
Old News
Ann Arbor Argus-Democrat