Press enter after choosing selection

UMS Concert Program, October 17-18, 1992: Les Grands Ballets Canadiens --

UMS Concert Program, October 17-18, 1992: Les Grands Ballets Canadiens --  image UMS Concert Program, October 17-18, 1992: Les Grands Ballets Canadiens --  image UMS Concert Program, October 17-18, 1992: Les Grands Ballets Canadiens --  image UMS Concert Program, October 17-18, 1992: Les Grands Ballets Canadiens --  image UMS Concert Program, October 17-18, 1992: Les Grands Ballets Canadiens --  image UMS Concert Program, October 17-18, 1992: Les Grands Ballets Canadiens --  image UMS Concert Program, October 17-18, 1992: Les Grands Ballets Canadiens --  image UMS Concert Program, October 17-18, 1992: Les Grands Ballets Canadiens --  image UMS Concert Program, October 17-18, 1992: Les Grands Ballets Canadiens --  image UMS Concert Program, October 17-18, 1992: Les Grands Ballets Canadiens --  image UMS Concert Program, October 17-18, 1992: Les Grands Ballets Canadiens --  image UMS Concert Program, October 17-18, 1992: Les Grands Ballets Canadiens --  image UMS Concert Program, October 17-18, 1992: Les Grands Ballets Canadiens --  image UMS Concert Program, October 17-18, 1992: Les Grands Ballets Canadiens --  image UMS Concert Program, October 17-18, 1992: Les Grands Ballets Canadiens --  image UMS Concert Program, October 17-18, 1992: Les Grands Ballets Canadiens --  image
Day
17
Month
October
Year
1992
Download PDF
Rights Held By
University Musical Society
OCR Text

Season: 114TH
Concert: FOURTH AND FIFTH
Power Center For The Performing Arts Ann Arbor, Michigan

University Musical Society
Les Grands Ballets Canadiens COPPELIA(1870)
Saturday Evening, October 17, 1992, at 8:00
Sunday Afternoon, October 18, 1992, at 3:00
Power Center for the Performing Arts
Ann Arbor, Michigan
Choreography: Enrique Martinez after Marius Petipa
Music: Leo Delibes
Sets and Costumes: Peter Home
Costumes Design Collaborator: Lydia Randolph
Lighting: Nicholas Cernovitch
Act I
A village square
The action evolves around Coppelia, the beautiful but enigmatic young daughter of Dr. Coppelius. Swanilda suspects her fiance, Frantz, of harboring a secret love for Coppelia. The burgermeister announces that tomorrow he will distribute dowries to the engaged couples of the village and urges Swanilda to wed Frantz. But possessed by jealousy, Swanilda breaks off the engagement.
Night falls and the crowd disperses. As Coppelius leaves his house, he is jostled by a group of young men and drops his key. Swanilda finds the key and enters the forbidden house with her friends. Frantz, too, is attempting to enter the house when Coppelius returns unexpectedly.
Act II
Coppelius' workshop peopled with curious figures
The young women overcome their initial timidity and boldly make their way through the house. Swanilda quickly discovers to her joy that Coppelia is only a mechanical doll. At this point, Coppelius suddenly appears and chases out the intruders, all but Swanilda who, hidden behind the curtain, takes the place of Coppelia. Coming upon Frantz, who has finally gotten into the house, Coppelius makes him drink a potion intended to pull the young man's vital force from his body and transfer it to the doll. The doctor believes in his magic when he sees a woman coming to life before his eyes. He is nonplussed until he realizes the hoax. Abandoning the pretense, Swanilda draws back the curtain and reveals Coppelia's true nature to Frantz.
Act III
The village square
Now reconciled, Frantz and Swanilda approach the burgermeister to collect their dowry. Swanilda wants to give their grant to Coppelius by way of compensation. The burgermeister refuses, but then offers the ruined craftsman a stipend. All the villagers join the merry dancing in celebration of the festival.
Les Grands Ballets Canadiens wishes to thank the Canada Council and its Touring Office, the Department of Communications, le Ministere des Affaires culturelles du Quebec, la ville de Montreal, le Conseil des Arts de la Communaute' urbaine de Montreal and le Ministere des Relations internationales du Quebec, for their continuing support. With the assistance of the Cultural International Relations Bureau, External Affairs and International Trade Canada.
Program and casting are subject to change.
The use of cameras, flash-cameras, video cameras and tape-recorders is strictly forbidden.
The University Musical Society thanks Mr. Lawrence Rhodes for Saturday evening's
Philips Pre-concert Presentation "Ballet Chat: Putting Coppelia in Perspective."
FOURTH AND FIFTH CONCERTS OF THE 114TH SEASON 22ND ANNUAL CHOICE SERIES
PROGRAM
COPPELIA
ACT I
Swanilda .................Andrea Boardman (17) Daniela Buson (18)
Frantz .................Kenneth Larson (17) Marcello Angelini (18)
Dr. Coppelius .............Marcello Angelini (17) Sylvain Lafortune (18)
Burgermeister ................Sylvain Lafortune (17) Kevin Irving (18)
Priest...............................Gerard Charles
Mother.................Nadine Wright (17) Katrenna Marenych (18)
Friends of Swanilda .... Andrea Boardman (18), Nathalie Buisson, Yvonne Cutaran (18)
Jennifer Habig (17), Rosemary Neville, Andree Parent, Lesly Wright, Catherine Yoshimura (17)
Friends of Frantz..............David Michael Cohen, Nicolo Fonte (17),
Andrew Giday, Benjamin Hatcher (18), Geofrrrey Hipps, Kevin Irving (17),
Derek Reid, Johnny Rougeolle (18)
Coppelia ..................Janet Wallace (17) Victoria Ruban (18)
Lead Mazurka Couple............Daniela Buson (17) Gioconda Barbuto (18)
Benjamin Hatcher (17) Kenneth Larson (18)
Mazurka Couples...............Stephanie Dalphond (18), Tanya Dobler,
Lourdes Gracia-Sanchez, Genevieve Gu?rard (18), Katrenna Marenych (17),
Victoria Ruban (17), Debra Salmon, Lesley Telford (17), Nadine Wright (18),
Ste'phane Andre Nicolo Fonte (18), Edmond Kilpatrick, Bernard Martin,
Jocelyn Paradis, Johnny Rougeolle (17), Matthew Shilling
Czardas Soloist.........................Gioconda Barbuto
Czardas Couples .........................Same as Mazurka
INTERMISSION
ACT II
Chinese..................Jocelyn Paradis (17) Stephane Andre (18)
Scottish.................Stephanie Dalphond (17) Lesley Telford (18)
Spanish..........................Lourdes Gracia-Sanchez
Harlequin..............David Michael Cohen (17) Matthew Shilling (18)
Astrologer...........................Edmond Kilpatrick
Arabian..................Bernard Martin (17) Johnny Rougeolle (18)
INTERMISSION
ACT III
Dance of the Hours.....Stephanie Dalphond, Tanya Dobler, Lourdes Gracia-Sanchez,
Genevieve Gue'rard, Katrenna Marenych (17), Victoria Ruban (17), Debra Salmon, Lesley Telford, Janet Wallace (18), Nadine Wright (18)
Dawn .................Daniela Buson (17) Catherine Yoshimura (18)
Prajer ...................Yvonne Cutaran (17) Jennifer Habig (18)
LESGRANDS BALLETS CANADIENS
1 o perpetuate tradition and to foster artistic creation, that is the mis?sion of Les Grands Ballets Canadiens. A living memorial to 35 years of hard work, dynamism and courage, Les Grands Ballets Canadiens is one of the most outstanding performing arts companies in Canada and has acquired international recognition.
Founded in 1958 by Ludmilla Chiriaeff, Les Grands Ballets Canadiens has played a significant role in the devel?opment of dance in Quebec and Canada. An important contributor to that develop?ment was Fernand Nault, Choreographer Emeritus, who celebrated 25 years with the company in March 1990. His exceptional Carmina Burana and Tommy are known the world over and enjoy resounding success, and his highly praised version of The Nut?cracker has enchanted young and old for more than 25 years.
While Les Grands Ballets Canadiens takes pride in presenting nineteenth-cen?tury ballets, it also favors contemporary works. James Kudelka, resident choreogra?pher from 1984 to 1990, has added remark?able creations such as Le Sacre du printemps and the striking masterpiece In Paradisum to the company's programs. The great clas?sics Gisefle and Coppelia are featured, as well as a dozen of George Balanchine's masterworks, among them Serenade and
Concerto Barocco. The company has also recreated the most famous works of Diaghilev's Ballets Russes, notably Petrouchka and L'Apres-midi d'un faune.
Les Grands Ballets Canadiens tours constantly across Canada, the United States and overseas. New York, London, Paris, Central America, Europe, the near East and Southeast Asia are often on its itinerary. It is the first Canadian ballet company to be invited to the People's Republic of China (1984). These perfor?mances mark the company's third appear?ance in Ann Arbor.
LAWRENCE RHODES
Artistic Director
"One of the most expressive male dancers -not only in America but in the world"
Clive Barnes, The New York Times
Dancer, ballet master, choreographer, soloist, teacher and, since August 1989, Artistic Director of Les Grands Ballets Canadiens, Lawrence Rhodes began study?ing dance at the age of 9. Born in Mount Hope, West Virginia, Rhodes was educated in Detroit, Michigan, and at age 14 began studying ballet courses with Violette Ar-mand.
His professional career began with the Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo, where critics first noticed the dancer's talent and poten?tial. In 1960, he joined the Joffrey Ballet, became the protege of Robert Joffrey and was promoted to Principal Dancer. Four years later, he entered the Harkness Ballet, then took over the directorship in 1968 while remaining Principal Dancer until the company disbanded in 1970. As guest art?ist, he danced with the Het Nationale Ballet in Amsterdam until 1971, then was co-director of the Milwaukee Ballet for the next two years, appearing meanwhile with the Pennsylvania Ballet (1971-1976) and Feld Ballet (1973-1975).
Lawrence Rhodes has performed all over the world with such celebrated balle?rinas as Makarova, Hayden and Fracci. Major choreographers Butler, Joffrey, Ailey, Lubovitch, Harkarvy and Mac-
donald have created roles for him. He has danced nearly every important classical role, as well as many contemporary ones, favoring Balanchine, Bejart and Limon. Featured dancer in Nina Feinberg's film A Dancer's Vocabulary, he appeared also in PBS's "Dance America" and CBS's "Cam?era Three," and was involved in several television productions in France, Germany and the United States. Since 1978, Rhodes has been teaching at New York University's Tisch School of the Arts' dance depart?ment.
A dynamic personality, the Artistic Director of Les Grands Ballets Canadiens describes himself as "an intense being and a problem-solver." Lawrence Rhodes re?cently said that "creativity will remain central to Les Grands Ballets Canadiens' existence, but it must remain within a broadly established aesthetic one founded in ballet classicism and must be superbly performed."
ENRIQUE MARTINEZ Choreographer
Enrique Martinez made his dance debut with the Ballet Alicia Alonso in Cuba, his native country. At the age of 18, he joined the American Ballet Theatre, where he worked for 33 years. During that
time, he was a member of the corps de ballet, then became a soloist, assistant ballet master, ballet master, stage manager, and assistant director.
Martinez also has choreographed for the National Ballet of Cuba, the National Ballet of Mexico and the Ballet Marquis de Cuevas in France. In the United States, he has worked with the Denver Ballet, the University of the Arts at Purchase, New York, and the Milwaukee Ballet, for which he staged full-length versions of Swan Lake, Coppelia, Giselle and La Fille malgardie. He performed in the films The Turning Point and Giselle.
Enrique Martinez is especially well known as the choreographer of Coppelia. He first staged this work in 1968, for the American Ballet Theatre, starring Carla Fracci (Swanilda), Erik Bruhn (Frantz) and himself (Dr. Coppelius). He subsequently recreated it for the Ballet of the Rome Opera, La Scala di Milano, the Arena di Verona and the Finnish State Opera The?atre in Helsinki. He has mounted Coppelia in South America as well, at the Teatro Colon in Buenos Aires, Teatro Municipal in Rio de Janerio and Teatro Municipal in Caracas, Venezuela.
He is currently working in Brasilia as artistic adviser and choreographer for a new company, the National Ballet of Brazil.
LES GRANDS BALLETS CANADIENS
Ludmilla Chiriaeff, Founder Wendy Reid, Director General lacQues Lacombe, Musical Director and Conductor
Lawrence Rhodes, Artistic Director
Femand Nault, Choreographer Emeritus
Nicholas Cernovitch, Resident Lighting Designer
Anik Bissonnette Yvonne Cutaran Sylvain Lafortune Zhao Min Hua
Gioconda Barbuto Andrew Giday
Nathalie Buisson Nicolo Fonte
Lourdes Gracia-Sanchez Victoria Ruban Lesly Wright
St?phane Andr? Edmond Kilpatrick Derek Reid
Stephanie Dalphond Janet Wallace"
'Maternity leave "apprenti
The Artists Andrea Boardman Marcello Angelini Kenneth Larson
Catherine Lafortune'
Jennifer Habig Catherine Yoshimura
Katrenna Marenych Debra Salmon Nadine Wright
David Michael Cohen Bernard Martin Johnny Rougeolle
Tanya Dobler
Daniela Buson Kevin Irving Louis Robitaille
Tang Min
Rosemary Neville Benjamin Hatcher
Andree Parent Lesley Telford
Geoffrey Hipps Jocelyn Paradis Matthew Shilling
Genevieve Guirard
Executive And Board Of Directors 1992-1993
Chairman: Constance V. Pathy Vice-Chairman: Jacques Girard
Treasurer: Guylaine Saucier Secretary: Gerald A. Lacoste
Executive members: Andr? Marsan, Georges Morin, Florian Rompr?
Normand Bourassa Sylvie Chagnon Camillo O. di Prata Claude Garcia Robin A. Hamilton Harding Michel Labonte1 Jean Picard Warren K. Simpson Jean-Denis Vincent
Board Members
Louise Brunet Dougal W. Clark Alban D'Amours Madeleine Gaudreault Jean Houde Gilles Lacoursiere Julia Reitman Hellene M. Stevens
Claudio F. Bussandri Dominic D'Alessandro Michele B. Fontaine Brahm Gelfand Michael C. Kiefer Francois Lebrun Robert Salette J. Robert Swidler
Personnel
ARTISTIC
Gerard CharlesPierre Lapointe: Ballet Masters Catherine Lafortune: Assistant Repetiteur
Nora Mativetskaya: Pianist
Michelle Proulx: Artistic Coordinator
Julie Dufresne: Secretary to the Artistic Director
ADMINISTRATION Michele France Gadbois: Director of Administration
Nicole Cyr: Executive Secretary
Claire Blondin-Anctil: Accountant
Virginie Legros: Accounting Assistant
Jean-Luc Cyr: Head of computer services
Diane Lamarche and Myriam Checroune: Receptionists
PRODUCTION Gilbert Grondin: Production Manager
Michel Gagnon: Stage Manager
Gerry van Hezewyk: Technical Director
Robert Taylor: Master Carpenter
Bruce Johansen: Master Electrician
Vanda Karolczak: Assistant Electrician
Christopher Young: Sound Engineer
Roger Coti: Property Master
Richard Bergeron: Wardrobe Master
Claude Berthiaume: Scenery Supervisor
Jacinthe V?zina: Head of Wardrobe
Michel Gamache: Assistant to the Head of Wardrobe
Eliane Chevalier: Costume Cutter
FUND-RAISING AND DEVELOPMENT
Maryse Forand: Fund-Raising Director
Lucie Filiatrault: Development and Fund-Raising Assistant
Sylvie Carbonneau: Secretary
TOURING
Claire Marsan: Director of Touring Deirdre Mogan: Assistant Tour Director
MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS
Nathalie Potvin: Assistant Marketing and Communications Director
Francine Arsenault: Public Relations Officer
Caroline Gagn: Communications Assistant
Jean-Hugues Rochette: Client Service Coordinator
Lyne Berger: Secretary
Michael Hagen Inc.: Resident Scenic Artist Caron Manger, Ernst & Young: Auditors for Les Grands Ballets Canadiens
Martineau Walker: Legal Advisers for Les Grands Ballets Canadiens La Maison Archambault and Baldwin Ltie: Official piano suppliers of Les Grands Ballets Canadiens
Thank You Encore
Greal music happens through the University Musical Society because of the much needed and greatly appreciated gifts of Encore members.
The list below represents names of donors from August 1991 through August 1992. If an error or omission is noted we sincerely apologize and would appreciate a call at your earliest convenience (747-1178).
The University Musical Society would also like to thank those generous donors who wish to remain anonymous.
Individuals
BRAVO SOCIETY
Dennis Dahlmann
Miss Dorothy Greenwald
David Handleman
Richard and Susan Rogel
Herbert Sloan
Dr. and Mrs. Harry
Towsley Emil Weddige
CONCERT MASTERS
Dr. and Mrs. Robert G.
Aldrich
Herb and Carol Amster Bowles Family Trust--
George and Catherine
Bowles
Carl and Isabelle Brauer Joe and Karen O'Neal John and Mary Kay
Pearson
Richard and Norma Sarns Carol S. and Irving
Smokier
Wilma Steketee-Bean Maya Savarino and
Raymond Tamer Edward Surovell and Nat
Lacy Ron and Eileen Weiser
LEADERS
Mr. and Mrs. Guido A.
Binda Maurice and Linda
Binkow
Janice Stevens Bolsford
and Jim Botsford Margaret and Douglas
Crary Mr. and Mrs. Thomas C.
Evans Ken, Penny and Mall
Fischer
Dale and Marilyn Fosdick Mr. and Mrs. Edward P.
Frohlich Rosemary and Wood
Geist
Carl and Sue Gingles Mrs. Robert Hamilton Robert and Joan Howe Mr. and Mrs. Roger
Maugh Rebecca McGowan and
Michael B. Slaebler Maxine and Wilbur K.
Pierpont
John and Dorothy Reed Elisabeth J. Rees Mrs. Richard C.
Schneider
Elizabeth L. Stranahan Mary and Ron Vanden
Belt Marina and Robert
Whitman Robert Winfield and Lynn
Chandler
GUARANTORS
Bob and Martha Ause Mr. and Mrs. Charles
Avsharian
Bradford and Lydia Bates P.E. Bennell Sue and Bob Bonfield The Honorable Barbara
Everilt and John H.
Bryant Daniel Carroll and Julie
Virgo Jean M. and Kenneth L.
c asey
Mr. Donald Chisholm Mr. and Mrs. John Alden
Clark Mr. and Mrs. David S.
Clyde Katharine and Jon
Cosovich H. Richard and Florence
Crane Mr. and Mrs. George H.
Cress Dr. and Mrs. Ronald
Cresswell Jack and Alice Dobson
William T. Dobson and
Mary Hunlcr Dobson President and Mrs. James
Dudersladl Mr. and Mrs. Robben
Fleming
John and Esther Floyd Judy and Richard Fry Waller and Heidi Gage Victor and Marilyn
Gallatin
William and Rulh Gilkey Mr. and Mrs. Elmer F.
Hamel
Harold and Anne Haugh Mr. and Mrs. Howard S.
Holmes
Keki and Alice Irani Thomas E. and Shirley Y.
Kauper
David and Sally Kennedy Mr. Alex Kraski Mr. and Mrs. David G.
Loesel Mr. and Mrs. Patrick B.
Long Mr. and Mrs. CarlJ.
Linkehaus, Jr. Paul and Rulh McCracken Charlone McGeoch Mr. and Mrs. F. N.
McOmber Dr. and Mrs. Joe D.
Morris Dr. and Mrs. Mark B.
Orringer Mr. and Mrs. Charles
Overberger Mr. and Mrs. William B.
Palmer
Dory and John Paul John and Lois Porter Tom and Mar)' Princing Mr. and Mrs. Gail W.
Rector Dr. and Mrs. Rudolph E.
Reichert
Ginny and Ray Reilly Mr. and Mrs. Harold Y.
Sakoda
Carren and Gary Sandall Ms. Ruth Siegel Mrs. Charles A. Sink Allan and Alene Smith Dr. Hildreth H. Spencer Mr. and Mrs. John C.
Slegeman James L. and Ann S.
Telfer
Marilyn Twining Jerrold G. Ulsler Dr. and Mrs. Francis V.
Viola 111
Mr. and Mrs. Marc von
Wyss
Dennis and Joyce Wahr Dr. and Mrs. Andrew S.
Watson Karl and Karen Weick
SPONSORS
Dr. and Mrs. Gerald D.
Abrams Gardner and Bonnie
Ackley
Anne and George Amendt Tim Andresen James R. and Lisa Baker Mr. and Mrs. Lou Basso Mr. Hilbert Beyer Elizabeth S. Bishop Mary Steffek Blaske and
Thomas Blaske Charles and Linda
Borgsdorf
Jeanne and David Bostian Mr. & Mrs. Robert S.
Bradley
Allen and Veronica Britlon David and Sharon Brooks Drs. Susan S. and Wesley
M. Brown Marion Buckman Ian R.N. and Sally L Bund Mrs. Wellington R. Burt John and Mary Caldwell Jean W. Campbell Bruce and Jean Carlson Dr. and Mrs. George
Chalas
C. F. Clipper! Leon and Heidi Cohan Mr. and Mrs. Roland J.
Cole
Cynthia and Jeffrey Colton Martin and Rosalie
Edwards
Mark and Patricia Enns Dr. Stewart Epstein Roger and Mary Fechner Mr. and Mrs. R. W.
Figgins James W. and Anne F.
Ford Dr. and Mrs. William L.
Fox Henry and Beverly
Gershowitz Drs. Sid Gilman and Carol
G. Barbour Dr. and Mrs. William
Gracie
Seymour D. Greenstone John R. and Helen K.
Griffith Waller and Dianne
Harrison
H.L. Harsha
Harlan and Anne Hatcher Mrs. Judith M. Heekin Debbie and Norman
Herbert
Dr. Bertram Herzog JoAnne W. Hulce Pat and John Huntington Grelchen and John
Jackson
Ms. Diane P. Johnson Frank and Sharon Johnson Dr. and Mrs. Richard D.
Judge
Richard and Ann Kennedy Robert and Gloria Kerry Howard King and
Elizabeth Sayre-King Dr. David E. Klein and
Heidi Castleman Charles and Barbara
Krause Lisa Krueger Mr. and Mrs. Bernard
Kueng
Jack and Roberta Lapides Olya Lash
Carolyn and Paul Lichter Dr. Robert G. Lovell Brigitte and PaulJ.
Maassen
Madalyn B. MacNaughlon Geraldine and Sheldon
Markel Prof, and Mrs. John M.
McCollum
Marie R. McCullough Richard and Elizabeth
McLeary Mr. and Mrs. Edwin E.
Meader Mr. and Mrs. Warren A.
Merchant H. Dean and Dolores H.
Millard
Dr. Barry Miller Mr. Chris Mistopoulos Ginny and Cruse Moss Mrs. Alison T. Myers M. Haskell and Jan Barney
Newman
Bill and Marguerite Oliver Barbara and Fred
Outwaler
Mr. Harold M. Patrick Ms. Kathleen Ann Phillips Mr. and Mrs. William J.
Pierce
Eleanor and Peter Pollack Philip and Kathleen Power Jim and Bonnie Reece Glenda Renwick William and Mary Revelli
William and Katherine
Ribbens Amnon and Prudence
Rosenthal Professor Thomas J. and
Ann Sneed Schriber Mr. Sandro D. Segalini Julianne and Michael Shea Edward and Marilyn
Sichler
George and Helen Siedel Robert A. Sloan and Ellen
M. Byerlein
Paul and Belly Snearline Mr. and Mrs. Richard
Snyder
Mrs. Ralph L. Sleffek Victor and Marlene
Sloeffler Mr. and Mrs. Robert M.
Teeier Dr. and Mrs. E. Thurslon
Thieme Mr and Mrs. Robert R.
Tisch Dr. and Mrs. John F.
Ullrich Jack and Marilyn van der
Velde Craig and Brenda
Warburlon Dr. and Mrs. Philip C.
Warren
Elise and Jerry Weisbach Brymer and Ruth
Williams
Thomas and Iva Wilson Dr. and Mrs. S. B.
Winslow John B and Ann F.
Woodward
Dr. and Mrs. Clyde Wu Paul and Elizabeth
Yhouse
Carl and Mary Ida Yost Mr. R. Roger and Belle F.
Zauel
BENEFACTORS
Bernard and Raquel Agranoff Dr. and Mrs. Peter Aliferis Margaret and Wickham Allen Joan and David Anderson David Andrea
Harlene and Henry Appelman The Auiler Family Mr. and Mrs. Max K.
Aupperle Mr. and Mrs. Cyril H. Barnes,
Jr.
Dr. and Mrs. Mason Barr, Jr. Dr. and Mrs. Robert Bartlcti Leslie and Anita Bassett Mr. and Mrs. Raymond O.
Bassler
Dr. and Mrs. Jere M. Bauer
Neal Bedford and Gerlinda
Melchiori
Dr. and Mrs. Rodney R. Bentz Dr. and Mrs. Gerald Berlin Raymond and Janel
Bernremer
Mr. and Mrs. Philip C. Berry Suzanne A. and Frederick J.
Beuiler
Drs. Billi and Hirsch Carl and Pauline Binder Visvaldis and Elvira Biss Bob and Liz Bitterman C.John Blankley and
Maureen Foley Mr. and Mrs. Milford
Boersma
Howard and Margaret Bond Robert and Sharon Bordeau Edward and Ruth Bordin Gil and Mona Borlaza Ernie and Betsy Braler Dr. and Mrs. Don Briggs Helen L. Brokaw Jeannine and Robert
Buchanan
Laurence and Valerie Bullen Arthur and Alice Burks Mrs. Theodore Cage H. D. Cameron Dr. and Mrs. Darrell A.
Campbell
Charles and Martha Cannell Isabelle Carduner Professor Brice Carnahan Dr. and Mrs. James T. Cassidy Maggie Cavallaro J. Wehrley and Patricia
Chapman Mr. and Mrs. Raymond S.
Chase
Dr. Kyung and Young Cho Vivian Cole
John and Penelope Collins Kenneth Collinson Wayne and Melinda Colquiu Gordon and Marjorie
Comfort
Mr. and Mrs. R. G. Conger Sandra S. Connellan M.C. Conroy
James and Constance Cook Lolagene C. Coombs Gage R. Cooper Arnold and Susan Coran Merle and Mary Ann
Crawford
Paul and Mary Ellen Danos Peter and Susan Darrow Mr. and Mrs. H. W.
Davenport James A. Davies Ronald and Dolores Dawson Jean and John Debbink James M. Deimen Elena and Nicholas Delbanco Ellwood and Michele Derr Bcnningand Elizabeth Dexter Mrs. Carl T. Doman
Dr. and Mrs. Edward F.
Domino
Dr. and Mrs. Steven Donn Prof, and Mrs. William G.
Dow Mr. and Mrs Robert S.
Dunham Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth C.
Eckerd
Richard and Vee Edwards Julia and Charles Eisendrath Dr. Alan S. Eiser Emil and Joan Engel David and Lynn Engelbert Fred A. Erb Ms. Barbara Essick Dr. and Mrs Stefan S. Fajans Claudine Farrand and Daniel
Moerman Dr. and Mrs. John A.
Faulkner
lnka and David Felbeck Dr. James F. Filgas Sidney and Jean Fine Ray and Patricia Fitzgerald Mr. and Mrs. George W. Ford Mrs. George H. Forsyth Phyllis Foster Dr. David Noel Freedman Deborah and Ronald
Freedman Mr. and Mrs. Douglas D.
Freeth
Harriet and Daniel Fusfeld Mr. and Mrs. Peter Gale Arthur Gallagher Mr. Georgis Garmo David M. and Marian Gates Beverly and Gerson Geltner Ralph Gerson and Erica Ward James and Janet Gilsdorf Paul and Anne Glendon Robert and Barbara Gockel Mrs. Eszter Gombosi Dr. Alexander Goiz Mrs. William Grabb Elizabeth Needham Graham Ruth B and Edward M.
Gramlich
Jerry and Mary K. Gray Dr. and Mrs. John F. Greden Carl E. and Julia H. Guldberg Ms. Patricia A Hackett Marcia and John Hall Clifford and Alice Han Douglas A. and Anne M.
Hayes
Dr. and Mrs. Keith S. Henley Margaret Martin Hermel Fred and Joyce Hershenson Mr. and Mrs Peter N.
Heydon
Herb and Dee Hildebrandl Charles and Virginia Hills Julian and Diane Hoff John and Maunia Holland Mrs. Janet Woods Hoobler Kristin and Wolfgang Hoppe Arthur G. Homer
Sally Howe
Drs. Linda Samuelson and
Joe! Howell
Frederick G. L. Hueiwell Mrs. George R. Hunsche Donald and Lynn Hupe Dr. Mario Hurlado Dr. Dorolhy A. Huskey Ann K. Irish John and Joan Jackson Wallic and Janet Jeffries Keith and Kay Jensen Paul D. Johnson Elizabeth and Lawrence
Jordan Stephen G. Josephson and
Sally C Fink James JJudson Ms. Mary B. Kahn Robert L and Beatrice H.
Kahn
Mr. and Mrs. Wilfred Kaplan Elizabeth Harwood Kalz Nancy and Robert Kauffman Anna M. Kauper Mr and Mrs. Jacob Kellman Paul and Leah Kileny Thomas and Constance
Kinnear
Rhea and Leslie Kish Mrs. Karl S. Klicka Hermine R. Klingler Mr. and Mrs. A. William
Khnke II Mr. and Mrs. Arthur W.
Klinke
Carolyn and Jim Knake Mr. and Mrs. Joseph J.
Kokoszka Mr. and Mrs. Edward
Kowaleski
Mr. and Mrs. Samuel Krimm Alan and Jean Krisch Richard and Linda Kughn Bud and Justine Kulka Barbara and Michael Kusisto Robert L. Kyes and Dagmar
Moore
Mr. and Mrs. Lee E. Landes Mae and Arthur Lanski Mr. and Mrs. Henry M.
Lapeza
Ms. Adele Lapone Dorothy and John Lapp John K. Lawrence Professor and Mrs. John C.
Lee
Leo A. Legatski John and Ann Leidy Linda Lenehan Mr. and Mrs. Fernando S.
Leon Professor and Mrs. Harold M.
Levinson
Allen and Evie Lichter Jody and Leo Lighihammer Lawrence B. Lindemer Daniel E. and Susan S.
Lipschutz Vi-Cheng and Hsi-Yen Liu
Harold J.Lockell. M.D.
Jane Lombard
Leslie and Susan Loomans
Dean S. Louis. M.D.
Dr. and Mrs. Charles P. Lucas
Mr Ross E. Lucke
John and Cheryl MacKrell
Ms. Mary Madden
Sieve and Ginger Maggio
Mark Mahlberg
Virginia Mahlc
Alan and Carla Mandel
Melvin and Jean Manis
James and Ingrid Manin
Jack and Joanne Martin
Sally and William C. Manin
Margaret Massialas
Mrs. Lawrence Maugh
Margaret and Harris
McClamroch Mrs. Lester McCoy Bruce and Mary McCuaig Griff and Pat McDonald Michael and Barbara Medvec Robert and Doris Mclling Ann and Robert Meredith Mr. and Mrs. Waller Metzger Dr. and Mrs. LeoJ. Miedler Myma and Newell Miller Mr. and Mrs. John Mohler Mr. and Mrs. Fredrick E.
Moncrieff Dr. and Mrs. Gunder A.
Myran
Mr. Talsuyoshi Nakamura Frederick C. Ncidhardl and
Germaine Chipault Dr. Barry Nemon and Barbara
Slark-Nemon
Sharon and Chuck Newman Mr. William Newman George and Claire Nichols Mr. and Mrs. Marvin Niehuss Virginia and Gordon Nordby Mr. and Mrs. Richard S.
Nottingham Dr. and Mrs. Frederick C.
O'Dell Marylen and Harold
Oberman
Lois and Michel Oksenberg William R. and Joan J Olsen Gary and Judy Olson Donna D. Park Colonel and Mrs Clare
Passink Mr and Mrs. Brian P.
Patchen John Paulson
Elizabeth and Beverly Payne Ruth and Joe Payne Owen Z. Perlman, M.D. Lorraine B. Phillips Maj. Gen. and Mrs. Robert R.
Ploger USA (ret.) Bill and Diana Pratt Mrs J.D. Prendergast Lawrence and Ann Preuss William and Christine Price
Jerry and Millard Pryor Leland and Elizabeth
Quackenbush Frances B. Quanon Hugo and Sharon Quiroz Michael and Helen Radock Mrs. Joseph S. Radom Dr. and Mrs. Homayoon
Rahbari
Agnes and Stephen Reading Dr. and Mrs. Richard D.
Remington Mr. and Mrs. H. Robert
Reynolds Mr. Ronald Rice Jack and Margaret Ricketts Frances Greer Riley Peter Roberts and Shirley
Casebolt Willard and Mary Ann
Rodgers Mr and Mrs. Stephen J.
Rogers
Robert and Joan Rosenblum Gay and George Rosenwald Daria A. Rothe Mrs. Bernard J. Rowan Dr. Nathaniel H. Rowe David Sadler
Jerome and Lee Ann Salle Dr. and Mrs. Albert J. Sayed Mr and Mrs. F. Allan
Schenck Dr. and Mrs. David W.
Schmidt
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Schmidt Charlenc and Carl Schmull Dr. and Mrs David
Schotlenfeld David E. and Monica N.
Schteingart
Mary and John Sedlander Suzanne Selig Harriet and Marvin Selin Michael and Janet Shatusky Constance Sherman George and Gladys Shirley Thomas and Jean Shope Fred and Pat Shure Mr and Mrs. Leon Sirvatis Carl and Jari Smith George and Mary Elizabeth
Smith Mr. and Mrs Robert W
Smith
Adrena Spaulding Mr. and Mrs. Michael J.
Sprecher E. Lloyd and Theodore J. St.
Antoine
Neil and Burneite Staebler Eric and Virginia Stein Dr. and Mrs. Alan Steiss W.F. Slolper
Dr. and Mrs. Stanley Strasius Dr. Jean K. Takeuchi Richard G. Teske Mary H. Thieme Tom and Judy Thompson
Mrs. Mischa Titiev Jonathan Trobe and Joan
Lowenslein Andrew T Turrisi III Alvan and Kaiherine Uhle Joe and Eleanor Voldrich Dr. Deilof von Berg John and Maureen Voorhees Bruce and Raven Wallace Robin and Harvey Wax Deborah Webster and George
Miller
Robert and Darrogh Weisman Angela and Lyndon Welch Alice and Ira Wheatley B. Joseph and Mary While Janet F. White Mrs. Elizabeth Wilson Marion T. Wirick Linda and Thomas Fitzgerald Mr. and Mrs. Peter Winh Dr. Grant J. Wilhey Noreen Ferris and Mark
Wolcotl Charlotte Wolfe Dr. and Mrs. Ira S. Wollner Mr. and Mrs. A. C. Wooll Stan and Pris Woollams Charles R. and Jean L. Wright Don and Charlotte Wyche Mr. and Mrs. A. Michael
Young Mr. and Mrs. Edwin H.
Young
Mr. and Mrs. Roy Ziegler Martin and Nancy
Zimmerman
PATRONS
Victor Adamo and Michelle
Smith
Tim and Leah Adams Jody Alexander Mrs. John Alexander Charles D. Allen James and Catherine Allen Mr. and Mrs. David Aminoff Hugh B and Margaret S.
Anderson ThomasJ. and Mary E.
Armstrong
Mr. and Mrs. Anhur J. Ashe Mr. and Mrs. Dan E. Aikins
111
Nancy and Eric M. Aupperle Michael Avsharian Charlene and Eugene Axelrod Donald and Shirley Axon Jerald and Virginia Bachman Robert L. Baird Barbara and Daniel Balbach M. A. Baranowski Donald C. Barneue. Jr. Leonard and Mary Baron Mr. and Mrs. Mark
Bartholomy Robert M. Beckley and Judy
Dinesen Mr. Ralph Beebe
Robert B. Beers
Soly S. Bencuya
Harry and Betly Benford
Alice R. Bensen
Ronald and Linda Benson
Ruth Ann and Sluart J.
Bergstein Mrs. S.E. Berki Mr. and Mrs. Abraham
Berman
Judiih and Edward Berne Gene and Kay Berrodin Eric and Doris Billes Sally Lynch Binard Joan and Howard Binkow William and llene Birge Drs Ronald C. and Nancy V.
Bishop
Bill and Susan Black Marshall J. Blondy, M.D. H Harlan Bloomer Dr. and Mrs. Lynn W. Blum Amal H. Bogary Beverly J. Bole Lee C. Bollinger and Jean
Magnano Bollinger Mark D. Bomia Drs. Laurence and Grace
Boxer
Dr. and Mrs Ralph Bozell William Brashear Cy and Luan Briefer Mr. Robert P. Briggs Ms. Tess Brioness Ms. Carol S. Brodbeck Donald R. and June C. Brown Morion B. and Raya Brown John M. and Mary Brueger Mrs. Webster Brumbaugh Sibyl Burling Mr. and Mrs. Richard J.
Burstein Marilyn Buss
Dr. and Mrs. Robert S. Butsch LetitiaJ. Byrd
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Campbell Mr. and Mrs. David Caplan Mr. and Mrs. Edwin F.
Carlson
Jim and Priscilla Carlson Mr. and Mrs. John Carow Jeannette and Robert 1. Carr Dr. and Mrs. Joseph C. Cemy Ms. Kathran Chan Bill and Susan Chandler Mr. and Mrs. Tsun Chang Mr. and Mrs. Nicholas G.
Chapekis. Sr. Joan and Mark Chesler Edward and Rebecca
Chudacoff Nancy Cilley Irene W. Cleveland Mr. John Clifford Alice S. Cohen Dr. and Mrs. Francis S.
Collins
Alfred and Georgia Conard Graham H. Conger
Alan and Belle Cotzin Karen E. Cowles David and Myrtle Cox Clifford and Laura Craig Marjorie A. Cramer Margo Crist Mr. and Mrs. Geoffrey L.
Crosbie
Jean and James I. Crump Pedro and Carol Cuatrecasas Audrey and Edward Curtis Dean and Mrs John H
D'Arms
Nathalie and John R. Dale Orien Dalley Mr. and Mrs. Robert
Damschroder Jane and Gawainc Dart Dr. and Mrs. Charles
Davenport Mr. and Mrs. Arthur W.
Davidge
Ed and Ellie Davidson Dr. Laning Davidson James H. and Elizabeth W.
Davis
Roy C. and Donna B. Davis Ms. Gail Davis-Barnes Ms. Pamela M Day Ferol and H.T. Decker Kenneth and Judith
DeWoskin Norma Diamond Nelson and Eleanor Dingle Dr. and Mrs. Edward R.
Doezema
James and Patsy Donahey Thomas and Esther Donahue Fred and Michele Doner Thomas Doran Dr. and Mrs. Richard Dorr Roland and Diane Drayson Mr. John J. Dryden and Ms.
Diana Raimi Nancy Griffin DuBois Ivan and Betty Anne Duff Duane F. Dunlap and Laura
M. Merrihew Richard F. Dunn Robert D. Durfy Mr and Mrs. William G.
Earle
Morgan and Sally Edwards Dr. and Mrs. Andrew C.
Eisenberg
Judge and Mrs. S J. Elden Mrs. Genevieve Ely Dr. and Mrs. J. L. Epstein Mr. and Mrs. Donald
Eschman Joel Evilsizer Adele Ewell Mr. and Mrs. Robert B. Fair,
Jr.
Karen and Mark Falahee Dr. and Mrs. Harvey Falil Ms. Diane S. Farber Gerald E. Faye Phil and Phyllis Fellin Mrs. Beth B. Fischer
Winifred Fisher
Dr. and Mrs. Melvin J.
Flamenbaum
Richard and Marie Flanagan Mr and Mrs. Ernest Fonlheim Mr. and Mrs. Howard P Fox Julia M. Freer Richard and Vivian French Dean and Aviva Friedman Randy Friedman Joanna and Richard Friedman Gail Fromes Mr. Mack Fuhrer Jane Galantowicz Bernard and Enid Galler Mrs. Don Gargaro Stanley and Priscilla Garn Mr and Mrs Garnet R
Garrison Helen Gay Drs. Steve Geiringer and
Karen Bantel Dr. and Mrs. Thomas
Gelehrter
Michael Gerstenberger Allan Gibbard and Beih
Genne
Dr. and Mrs. Paul W. Gikas Drs. John and Marcia Gilroy Albert and Ameda Girod Dr. David W. Gnegy Drs. Vijay and Sara
Goburdhun LauraJ. Gold, M.D. Mr. Albert L. Goldberg Clara Ellen Gonier Adon A. Gordus Mr. and Mrs. Robert C.
Graham
Bertha M. Green Lila and Bob Green Shirley Greene Joel E. and Carol Greenisen Daphne and Raymond Grew Mr. and Mrs. James R. Griffith Werner H. Grilk Arthur W. Gulick. M.D. Dr. Howard B. Gutstein Don P. Haefner and Cynthia J.
Stewart
Mr. David Hakes Margo Halsted Dora E. Hampel Ken Harbour Dorothy J. Hart M. Jean Harter
Mr and Mrs. Robert L. Hayes Mr. Charles Heard Professor Jeffrey Heath Kenneth and Jeanne
Heininger John L. Henkel and Jacqueline
Stearns
Mr. and Mrs Ralph Herbert Hershey Family Dr. Jack Hochglaube, M.D.,
PC.
Joanne and Charles Hocking Louise Hodgson
Dr. and Mrs. James D.
Hoeschele
Robert and Frances Hoffman Dr. Carol E. Holden and Mr.
Kurl Zimmer Ken and Joyce Holmes Mr. and Mrs. William B.
Holmes
Fred and Betty House Graham and Mary Jean Hovey Harry and Ruth Huff Ronald R and Gail H.
Humphrey Ann D. Hungerman Marilyn C. Hunting Mr. and Mrs Russell L Hurst Mr. Stuart Hyke Stuart A. Isaac Mr. and Mrs. Alan Israel Esther Ann Jackson Mr. and Mrs. Z. J.Jania Emil H. and Norma R.Jebe Mr. and Mrs. Jerome Jelinek John M.Jenks Jim and Dale Jerome Mr and Mrs. Kenneth E.
Jochim
Ms. Cherylann Johnson Mr. and Mrs. Donald L.
Johnson
Mark Johnson, M.D Paul and Olga Johnson John and Linda K. Jonides Dr. and Mrs. Mark S.
Kaminski Julian M. Kaplin Mr. Atsushi Kawasaki Ms. Janice Keller Milton G. Kendrick Mr. John B. Kennard, Sr. Frank and Patricia Kennedy Thomas E. Kenney and Linda
D. Atkins Shake Kelefian Donald F. and Mary A. Kiel Drs. Paul and Dana Kissner James and Jane Kister Mr. and Mrs Henry J. Klose Kay Delle Koch Michael E. Korybalski Dimitri and Suzanne
Kosacheff Mr and Mrs. Arnold H.
Kuethe
Mr. John Kufta Ms. Kathy Kurtz Dr. and Mrs Bert La Du, Jr. Carl F. and Ann L. La Rue Mr. and Mrs. John Laird Mr. and Mrs. Seymour R.
Lampert
Myroslav Lapchak George and Beth Lavoie Mrs. Kent W. Leach Mr. and Mrs. Charles E.
Leahy Mr. and Mrs. Charles F.
Lehmann Ms. Sue Leong
Bobbie and Myron Levine
Dr. and Mrs. Frederick S. Lim
Naomi E. Lohr
Mr and Mrs E. Daniel Long
Ms. Rona Lum
Fran Lyman
Edward and Barbara Lynn
William and Judith Lynn
Donald and Doni Lysira
Dr. and Mrs. James C. MacBain
Susan E. Macias
Mr. Chun Mah
Geoffrey and Janet Maher
Suzanne and Jay Mahler
Roseann and Donald Majkowski
Claire and Richard Malvin
Drs. Michael and Pamela Marcoviu
Dr. and Mrs. Edwin L. Marcus
Alice and Bob Marks
Robert and Marjorie Marshall
Rhoda and William Martel
Dr. and Mrs. J.E Martin
Dr. and Mrs. Josip Matovinovic
Ms. Marilyn A. Mazanec
Margaret E. McCarthy
Dores M. McCree
Mr. Ron McCullough
W. Joseph McCune and Georgiana M. Sanders
Elaine J. McFadden Norman E. and Mary Mclver Bill and Ginny McKeachie
Jerry and Rhona Meislik
Terri and Alan Mellow Bettie and Robert Metcalf Mr. Gordon R. Metzger Professor and Mrs. Donald
Meyer
Mr. and Mrs. Jim Michael Mr. and Mrs. Francis L.
Michaels Robert R. and Frances H.
Miller
Tim and Pat Miller Dr. and Mrs. James C.
Mitchiner Rosalie E. Moore Arnold and Gail Morawa Mr. James N. Morgan Dr. and Mrs. George W
Morley Anne Moroun Dr. and Mrs. James V Neel Ms. Nancy S. Neubacher Wallace and Laura Newcomb Mrs. Hulda Novak Mr. and Mrs. J. L. Oncley Mr. and Mrs. David W. Osier Helen L. Osterlin Dr. David G. Ostrow Mrs. John Panchuk Richard C. Patterson Ara and Shirley Paul P. D. Pawelski
Mr. Sumer Pek Roy Penchansky and
Elizabeth W. Bales Mr and Mrs. Leo Peirosky Jim and Julie Phelps Mr. and Mrs. Frederick R.
Pickard
Mr. and Mrs. Robert C. Pierce Sharon McKay Pignanelli Jaine and Barry Pitl Donald and Evonne Plantinga Mr. and Mrs. Robert H.
Plummer
Martin A. Podolsky Norman and Anna Mar)'
Postma
Mary and Robert Prall Jacob M. Price Ernst Pulgram Ms. Mary F. Rabaut Dr. and Mrs Robert Rapp Laurie A. and Haran Craig
Rashes Robert H. and Betty A.
Rasmusscn Susan L. Rasmussen Kaiherine R. Reebel Mr. Donald H. Regan and Ms
Elizabeth Axelson Dorothy R. and Stanislav
Rehak Mr. and Mrs. Stephen P.
Reinhart Paul Rice
Dr. Barbara C. Richardson Mr. and Mrs. F. E. Richart Ms. Constance Rinehan Mary Ann Ritter Dave and Joan Robinson Harry A. Rommel Dr. Susan Rose and Mr. Robin
Rose Gustave and Jacqueline
Rosseels Jonathan Rubin and Gretta
Spier
Mr. John F. Rudd Mabel E. Rugen Mr and Mrs. William F.
Ruzicka
Mr. and Mrs. James D. Ryan Dolores and Thomas E. Ryan Mitchell and Carole Rycus Theodore and Joan Sachs Amy Saldinger and Robert
Axelrod
John and Reda Santinga Bill Zirinsky and Ruth
Schekter
Courtland and Inga Schmidt Marshall S. Schuster, DO. Ms. Patricia H. Schwartz Richard and Susan Shackson Mr. and Mrs Kirtikant Shah Dr. and Mrs. J. N. Shanberge Brahm and Lorraine Shapiro Stuart E. Sheill Ms. Sharon Shelton Msgr. William J. Sherzer Howard and Aliza Shevrin
Hollis and Martha Showaller Douglas and Barbara Siders James Sidor Dr. Bruce M. Siegan Milion and Gloria Siegel Ken Silk and Peggy
Buuenheim
Gene and Alida Silverman Frances and Scon Simonds Donald and Susan Sinia Stephen Skelley Ms. Anne Sullivan Smith Cynthia J. Sorensen Renate and Richard Soulen Ms. Ellen Sparks Mr. and Mrs. H.W. Spendlove Jeff Spindler Mr. Ward H. Squires Dr. Phoebe Stanzler Betty and Harold Stark Kathryn J. Stebbins and Dr.
William C. Stebbins Diane Stevens James L. Stoddard Mr. and Mrs. Willis Stoick Mr. and Mrs. LouisJ. Stout Ellen M. Strand and Dennis
C. Regan Joe Stroud and Kathleen
Fojlik
Mrs William H. Stubbins DeVere and Zita Sturm Ms Barbara Sullivan Mrs J. Wilner Sundelson Joan C. Susskind Alfred S. and Selma Sussman Richard and June Swanz Waldo and Betty Sweet Mr. Massi Takeda Brian and Lee Talbot Dr. and Mrs. Robert C. Taylor Eva and Sam Taylor George and Mary Tewksbury Catherine and Norman
Thoburn Bonnie and Bradley M.
Thompson J. Mills Thornton 111 Mr. and Mrs Theodore
Thrasher
Mr and Mrs. W. Paul Tippett Dr. and Mrs. Merlin C.
Townley
Penny and John Tropman Paul and Barbara Trudgen Dr. and Mrs Vincent J.
Turcotle
Ms. Carol Turner Joyce A. Urba and David J.
Kinsella
Michael L. Van Tassel William C. Vassell Mrs. Durwell Vetter Weston E. Vivian Mr. and Mrs. Theodore R.
Vogl
Carolyn and Jerry Voight Mrs. Nancy Wacker
Warren H. and Florence S.
Wagner
Mr. and Mrs. Norman Wail Richard S. Walinski Patricia Walsh Ms. Ann E. Walton Dr. and Mrs. J. Wardner Charles and Ruth Wans Dr. and Mrs. Alan Weamer Christine L. Webb Willes H. and Kathleen
Weber Ju Lin Wei Raoul Weisman Mr. and Mrs. Sianfield Wells.
Jr.
P.M. J.,C, and A. Westen Scott and Marcy Westerman Richard and Beth Wexner Mr and Mrs. Nathaniel
Whiteside Mr. Carl Widmann Father Francis E. Williams John Troy Williams Ms. Dorothy N. Wilson Professor and Mrs. Charles
Witke
Richard and Dixie Woods Ms. Linda L. Wotring Mr. and Mrs. David Wright Phyllis Wright MaryGrace and Tom York Christine Young and Alex
Halhday John G. and Elizabeth F.
Young
Ms. Donna Benson Zajonc Martin and Gertrude Zeile Frank and Elaine Zimmerman Mr and Mrs. Ronald G
Zollars Gail and David Zuk
DONORS
JoAnn Aebersold
Judge and Mrs. William F.
Ager Michihiko and Hiroko
Akiyama
Michael and Suzan Alexander Mr. and Mrs. Gordon E.
Allardyce
Mr. and Mrs. Harold F. Allen Forrest Alter Ms. Enne Amann Richard Amdur and Daniela
Wittmann Pamela Amidon Ms. Anne Andersen Mr. and Mrs. Charles T.
Anderson
Sandra and David Anderson Mr Edwin Anderson Catherine M. Andrea Dr. Lyle and Shirley Andress Tammy K Antonucci Ms. Carolyn Amal Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence E.
Arnetl John and Krisiina Arundel
Ms. Akira Asano
Dr. and Mrs. Allan A. Ash
Dr. and Mrs. Peter Ash
Doris E. Auaway
John and Rosemary Ausigen
Dr. and Mrs. Noyes L Avery
Professor and Mrs. Reeve
Bailey
Hugh E. Baker Gary N. Barber Leonard Barkan Ms. Nancy S. Barneu Norman E. and Mary E.
Barnelt
Joan W. Banh Karen and Karl Banschi Mrs Beverley M. Baskins Harold F. Baul Florence N. Beach Mary T. Beckerman Henry J. Bednarz Mary-Martha and William
Beierwaltes
Tamar and Harel Beit-On Dale and Joan Bell Mr. Robert Bell
Dr. and Mrs. Walter Benenson Dr. and Mrs. William
Benninghoff Mr. and Mrs. Ib Bentzen-
Bilkvisi Helen V. Berg Reuben and Barbara Levin
Bergman
Mark and Pauline Bernhard Andrew H. Berry, DO. Robert Hunt Berry Ralph and Mary Beuhler Narendra K. & Nishtha G.
Bhatia Bharat C. and Patsy A.
Bhushan Roderick Bieber and
Catherine McMichael Dr. and Mrs. John C. Bilello Ms. Gayle Birdsong Kathleen Crispell Blackmer John E. Bloom Mr. and Mrs. Francis X.
Blouin
Ms. Sondra Bobross Mrs. Gretta Bocciardi Ronald and Mimi Bogdasarian Robert and Shirley Boone Paul D. Borman Dr. and Mrs. Morris Bomstein John D. and M. Leora Bowden Robert and Jan Bower Dean Paul C. Boylan Paul and Anna Bradley John F. Brandmeier and
Lynda M. McMillin Mr. Robert L. Bree Marilyn and Donald Breiter Ruth M. Brend George and Lucia Brewer Prof, and Mrs. Dale E. Briggs Mark and Judith Bromberg Razelle and George Brooks
William M. and Sandra
Broucek
Mr. and Mrs. Olin L. Browder Kaiherine Brown Linda Brown and Joel
Goldberg
Ms. Stephanie J. Brown Mr. and Mrs. Edward W.
Browning
Dr. and Mrs. Donald Bryanl Ms. Ruih Bucsh Fred and Julia Buesser Joseph F. Burke Marjorie H. Burnell Mr. and Mrs. Edward Cady Ms. Diana Campbell Ross and Bev Campbell Dr. Ruih Cantieny Dennis and Kathleen
Caniwell
Philip C. Carpenter Ms. Margaret W. Carroll Mark A. Case
Brenda and Michael Casher Joanne C. Ceru Mr. and Mrs. J.P. Chandler Mr. and Mrs. Kee Man Chang Mr. and Mrs. R. A. Choale Maggie and Toby Citrin Pally Clare and Helen Graves Joseph F. Clayion Earl Clemens Mr. and Mrs. J. Climer Mr. and Mrs. R. N. Coe Dorothy Burke Coffey Jan and Carl Cohen Hubert and Ellen Cohen Eleanor S. Collins Ms. Joan K. Connell Dr. and Mrs. William W.
Coon
Mr.Joell P. Cooper Ann and Russell Copeman Robert and Charlotte Copp Herbert Couf Morion and Mary Sue Cox Mary Crawford Dr. Mary C. Crichlon James E. Crooks Richard J. Cunningham Janice and Donald Culler Roderick and Mary Ann
Daane
Marylee Dalton Lee and Millie Danielson Sunil and Mehal Das Mr. and Mrs. Robert M.
Dascola
May and Morris Davidson Ruth and Bruce Davis William and Susan Dergis Raymond A. Deiler Marnee and John DeVine Elaine and Gordon Didier Mr. Tom Diskin Douglas and Ruth Doane Mr. GaryJ. Dolce and Ms.
Karen E. Yamada
Mrs. Beverly J. Dood
Mr. and Mrs. Harry Dreffs
Allan and Cecilia Dreyfuss
Thomas and Edith Dunn
George C. and Roberta R. Earl
Mona East
Herb and Hildegard Ebel!
Dwight and Mary Ellen Eckler
Ms. Barbara Edwards
The Rev. and Mrs Ralph A.
Edwards
Dr. and Mrs. Irwin Eisenfeld Barry and Joyce Eisenstein David A. Eklund Sol and Judith Elkin Ms. Kathryn Foster Elliott Dr. and Mrs. Charles Ellis Ethel and Sheldon Ellis James Ellis and Jean Lawion Ns. Jean Ellis Mr. and Mrs. H. Michael
Endres Ellen Wagner and Richard
Epstein
Lawrence J. Emsi Mr. Don Faber Mary K. Fancher Mr. and Mrs. Frank J. Feely Mr. and Mrs. John Feikens Reno and Nancy Feldkamp Mr. and Mrs. Dennis
Ferguson
Mr. and Mrs. Melvin G. FiegeU Ms. Clare M. Fingerle Clarisse Finkbeiner Mrs. Carl H. Fischer Larry and Carol Fites Linda and Thomas Fitzgerald George and Kathryn Foltz David A. Fox and Paula L.
Bockenstedt Leo and Dianna Fox Mr. and Mrs. Larry Frank Tom S. Frank Selma and Newton L.
Freedman
Richard and Joann Freethy Olio W. and Helga B. Freitag Linda and Larry French Rebecca and Bruce Gaffney Mr. and Mrs. George J. Gallas Mr. and Mrs. Robert R
Gamble
Mrs. Shirley H. Garland Janet and Charles Garvin Mr. and Mrs Matthew J.
Germane Leonore Gerstein W. Scott Gerstenberger and
Elizabeth A. Sweet Mrs. Sidney F. Giles Dr. and Mrs. Gary Gillespie Ms. Lydia Gilmour Beverly Jeanne Giltrow Edward and Judith Glass Gary and Rachel Glick Dennis and Jayne Glocke Peter and Roberta Gluck
Ed and Mona Goldman Mariha Mayo and IrwinJ.
Goldstein
Steve and Nancy Goldstein Mr. and Mrs. Mitchell A
Goodkin Ms. Jean Gordon Jesse and Anitra Gordon William and Jean Gosling Naomi Gottlieb Dr. and Mrs. Serge Gratch Helen Graves and Patty Clare Whit and Svea Gray Dr. and Mrs. Lazar J.
Greenfield
Mr. and Mrs. James J. Gribble Susan and Mark Griffin Mrs. John Griffith Mr. and Mrs. Atlee L. Grillot Marshall J. and AnnC.
Grimm
Henry M. Grix Laurie Gross
Mr. and Mrs. Harvey Grotrian Cyril Grum and Cathy
Strachan
Doris and Harvey Guthrie Dorothy S. Haake Ms. Lynn Haeussler Mr. Richard Hainer James and Veronica Haines Amiya and Mandipeepa Hajra Ms. Barbara J. Hall Mr. Patrick C. Hall Marc and Jill Halman Mrs. Frederick G. Hammitt David and Patricia Hanna Ms. Joanne J. Hansen Mr. and Mrs. Glenn A.
Harder
Laurelynne and George Harris Mr. and Mrs. Robert Harris Kathleen A. Hart Mr. William G. Harter John and Anita Hanmus Marie D. Harlwig Elizabeth C. Hassinen William F. Haydcn Wendel and Nancy Heers Mr. and Mrs. Albert Heinrich Dr. and Mrs. Albert E. Heins James and Esther Heiller Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey J.
Helmick Margaret and Waller
Helmreich Norma and Richard
Henderson Karl P. Henkel Ewa and Michael Hepner Mr. and Mrs. Albert Hermalin Mr. and Mrs. Ramon R.
Hernandez Ron Herrema Dr. and Mrs. Clark
Herrington Sandra L. Higgins Mr. and Mrs. Stu Hilben
Lorna and Mark Hildebrandt
Ceilon Hill
David and Barbara Hill
Ms. Yoshiko Hill
John and Florence Hinman
Dr. and Mrs. Laurence Ho
Lynn L. Hobbs
Jane and Dick Hoerner
Carol and Dieter Hohnke
David and Joan Hollinger
John F. and Mary Helen Holt
Dr. Ronald and Ann Holz
Nina Homel
Mr. and Mrs. Harry H.
Hopkins
Jack and Davetta Homer Mr. and Mrs. Phillip Horwitz Dr. Nancy Houk Mr. Shixin Hu Kenneth Hulsing Raymon and Sylvia Hunt Eileen and Saul Hymans Ms Juko Imai Mr. and Mrs. S. A. Imredy Mr and Mrs. Jeff Jackson Mrs. Nancy Bird Jacobson Marilyn and J. Dale Jeffs Ms. Shwujingjeng James S. Johnson Judith and Joseph E. Johnson Ms. Thelma Johnson Wilma Johnson Elizabeth M.Jones Mrs Emest A. Jones Dominic M. Justewicz Mr. and Mrs. Irving Kao Mr and Mrs. Franklin H.
Kasle
Alex and Phyllis Kato Ms. Elizabeth Kaufman Mr and Mrs. Martin
Kaufman
Suzanne Kaufman Mary Kemme Mr. James Kent Mr. Tim Killackey Mr. Joosang Kim William and JoAnn
Kimbrough Jeanne M Kin Mr and Mrs. William H.
Kincaid John S. King Ms. Martha Kinney Drs. Susan A Kirkpairick and
W. Foster Thompson Klair H. Kissel Shira and Steven Klein Mr. Loren Klevering Dr. Kevin E. and Mrs. Terri
A. Klimek Dr. and Mrs. William L.
Knapp, M.D.
Glenn and Shirley Knudsvig Seymour Koenigsberg Lai-Cheng Kong Mr. and Mrs. Dirk F.
Kooiman
Linda and Melvyn Korobkin Mr. Chris Korow Alan and Sandra Konesoja Jerome and Geraldine Koupal Ms. Karen M. Koupal Jean and Dick Krafi Lillian M. Krezel Syma and Phil Kroll John A. and Justine Krsul Mr. and Mrs. George H.
Kuper
Dr. Stephen G Landau Janet Landman Guy and Taffy Larcom Richard and Neva Larson Edward W. Lauer Ted and Wendy Lawrence Richard E. LeSueur Ms. Deborah Lewis Professor Donald J. and
Carolyn Dana Lewis Ms. Carolyn Lewis-Sione Dr. David J. Lieberman Mr. Clifford P. Ullya George and Mary Lindquisl Dr. and Mrs. Richard
Lineback
Nathan and Eleanor Lipson Mr Mikhail Livshils Dr. and Mrs. F. A. Locke Stephen and Kay D. Loflus C. Longacre and M. Wilens Art and Pearl Longmate Mr. and Mrs. Richard S. Lord Mr. Jack Losee Lawrence and Susan Loucka Bruce and Pal Loughry Mr. and Mrs. Charles
Lovelace Jonathan and Beth Dencnberg
Lowe
Lynn Bennett Luckenbach Mr. and Mrs. H. F. Maassab James and Susan MacBride Donald and Barbara
MacCallum Ms. Marcy MacMahan Mr. and Mrs. Alan B Macnee Reverend and Mrs. Philip
Rodgers Magee Sally Maggio Gertrude Maglou Ronald Majewski and Mary
Wolf
Hedy K. Malki Mikhail Malkin Nancy and Philip Margolis Mr. and Mrs. Greg Marks Ms. Mary Martel Cmdr. and Mrs. Timothy H.
Marvin H.L. Mason Yasuko Matsudo Mary and Chandler Matthews Larry and Rowena Matthews Mr. and Mrs. William J.
Maxbauer Mr. and Mrs. Earl M. Mayer
Susan C. Guszynski and
Gregory F. Mazure Josephine C. Mazzolini Ernest and Adele McCarus Kenneih and Martha
McClatchey
Mr. and Mrs. McConville David and Claire McCubbrey Mr. Thomas McDonald JohnJ. McGowan Sieve McKenny Mr. and Mrs. Edw. G.
McKinley Daniel and Madelyn
McMurtrie
Donald and Elizabeth McNair Edward Mehler Dr. and Mrs. Donald A. Meier Samuel and Alice Meisels Helen F. Meranda Rev. Harold L. Merchant,
D.D. Henry D Messer and Carl A.
House Lisa A. Mets
Charles and Helen Meizner Mr. and Mrs. Herbert M.
Meyers
Mr. Victor L. Meyers Chyi-Chang Miao William and Joan Mikkelsen
Florence H Miller Jack and Carmen Miller
Dr. and Mrs. Josef M Miller
Mr. and Mrs. Murray H. Miller
Kristine Miller-Pinti
Ms Tonia Millstein
William G. and Edith Moller
Mr and Mrs. Karl Mono
Susan and Stanley Monroe
Patricia A. Montgomery
Marvin and Karen Moran
Kittie Berger Morelock
Beatrice G. Morgan
Dr. and Mrs. Richard A. Morin
Ms. Nancy Morrison
Brian and Jacqueline Morton
Mary K. Moss
Sophia J. Mrozinski
Trevor Mudge and Janet Van Valkenburg
Mrs. Erwin Muehlig
Janet Muhleman
Dr. and Mrs. Bernhard Muller
John W. and Ruth A. Munger
Tom Murtha and Stefanie Lenway
Lora G. Myers
Ms. Linda Nadeau
Yoshiko Nagamatsu
Louis and Julie Nagel
Ruth Nagler
Elizabeth R. Neidhardt
Mr. and Mrs. Cecil Nesbitt
Wilma Newton
Ms. Lisa Nielsen
Dr. and Mrs. John C. Nixon
Sonnie and Andrew Nolan vir. C. C. Noordhoom ;arol and Dennis Norton vir. Aisushi Nozoe vir. Frank Okoh viaury Okun ?Jels and Mary Olson jllian G. Osirand vir. and Mrs. James R.
Packard lohn Palmer
George and Martha P. Paity lanet Parkes
Evans and Charlene Parrotl Mary Parsons Mr. and Mrs. William A.
Paton.Jr.
Mr. William R. Paulson Anita H. Payne Dr. and Mrs. M.Joseph
Pearson Mr. Solli Peng Nancy and Bradford Perkins Susan A. Perry Ruth and James Persons Doris 1. Persyn Mr. Ellsworth M. Peterson Mr and Mrs. Albert F.
Petrosky
Roy and Winnifred Pierce Susan Pierson Dr. and Mrs. James F.
Pikulski
Dr. and Mrs. Bertram Pitt Mrs Patricia Pitts Thomas and Sandra Plunkett Mr. Albert M. Pollmar Marc and Nancy Possley Mr. and Mrs. Gerald
Powrozek
John and Nancy Prince Julian and Evelyn Prince
David and Stephanie Pyne
Dr. Ellen Quart
Mrs. Tad Rae
Steve and Ellen Ramsburgh
Rhoda Rankin
Ethel Rathbun
Dr. and Mrs. Mark Raypon
La Vonne and Gary Reed
Russell and Nancy Reed
Anthony L. Reffells
Caroline Rehberg
Waller A. Reichart
Mr. and Mrs. Frederick Remleyjr.
Dr. and Mrs. Edwin Rennell
Mr. and Mrs. Warren Rentschler
Rachel Resnick
Alice Rhodes
Ms. Judy Ripple
Mr. Jerry Robbins
Doug and Kathy Roberts
Marjorie and Don Robinson
Jonathan and Anala Rodgers
Mary K. Roeser
Mr and Mrs. Joseph E. Rogers Dr. and Mrs. Leslie W. Rogers John H. Romani Bernard and Barbara Rosen Milton and Marlene
Rosenbaum Elva Rosenzweig Ms. Kann Hum Roth and Mr.
Richard Roth
Mr Christopher H. Rothko Dianne Rubin George and Matilda Rubin Mr. Robert Roger Rudd Grace Ruggles John Paul Rutherford James and Ellen Saalberg Sandra and Doyle Samons Miriam and Fred Samson lna and Terry Sandalow Howard and Lili Sandier Gary R. and Arlene W
Saxonhouse
Dr. and Mrs. George Sayre Jochen and Helga Schacht Bonnie R. Schafer Mr. and Mrs. Alan Schall Suzanne Schluederberg Ms. Elizabeth Schmitt Sue Schroeder Mary L. Schuette Albert and Susan Schultz Aileen and Earl Schulze Dr. and Mrs. John Segall Ms. Handan Selamoglu Gerda Seligson Edward Senninger Mr. and Mrs. George H.
Sexton
Robert L. Shaffer Mr. Fred Shapiro David and Elvera Shappirio Maurice and Lorraine
Sheppard
Ivan and Judith Sherick Joan L. Shillis Janel E. Shuhz John and Arlene Shy Paul and Pamela Sieving Ron and Sheila Silver Doril and Terry Silver Sandy and Dick Simon Mr. and Mrs Robert Sims Donald and Sharyn Sivyer IrmaJ. Sklenarand Robert
John Sklenar Mr. Juergen Skoppek Ms. Mary E. Slantz Mrs. Beverly N. Slater Mr. Richard J. Smalling Dr. and Mrs. Gregory Smith Stephanie Smith Ms. Virginia Smith Mr. Derek Snyder Dr. and Mrs. Robert E. Speer Ms. Barbara Spencer Mary Stadel
Mr. and Mrs. Ralph Siahman David and Ann Staiger
Julie and Charles Steedman Steven M. Stein, M.D. Dr. Michael and Helene
Steinberg Ms. Jan Stephens Joan Starkweather Stem Ms. Lyneite Stindt and Mr.
Craig S. Ross
Mr. and Mrs. E. F. Stoermer Mr. and Mrs. Dennis J Stoffer Dr. and Mrs. Robert Stoler Mrs. Ruth B. Stone Phillip and Roberta Stormont-
Smith
Mr. James Robert Stout, Sr. Katherine and Ralph Siribe Aileen and Clinton E. Stroebel Dr. and Mrs. Samuel Stulberg Drs. Eugene Su and Christin
Caner-Su Edward Surovell and Natalie
Lacy
Mr. and Mrs. Earl G. Swain John and Ida Swigart Suzanne Tainter and Ken
Boyer
Mr. and Mrs. Marcel Thirman Carol and Jim Thiry Edwin J. Thomas Ms. Patricia Thomas Jean Thornburg Charles and Peggy Tieman Edna W. Townsend James Toy Bob and Mary Trask Kathleen Treciak and
Timothy Hill Sarah Trinkaus Mr. and Mrs. Louis Trubshaw Irene Truesdell Bingrung Tsai Ms. Merling Tsai Irving and Barbara Tukel Lisa and Jeffrey Tulin-Silver James and Julianne Turner William H and Gerilyn K.
Turner Mr. and Mrs. Herbert H.
Upton Brian A. and Susan R.
Urquhart
Emmanuel-George Vakalo The Van Appledorns Rebecca W. Van Dyke Mr and Mrs. Robert P. Van
Ess
Lia and Bram Van Leer Mr. Dik van Meerten Barbara and Henry
Vanderploeg
Mr. and Mrs. Donald Vaughn Terre Voegeli Judith R. Voisine Charles and Barbara Wallgren Robert D. and Liina M. Wallin Mr. Forrest Walpole Joseph C. Wallers Eric and Sherry Warden Dr. Max Warren
Ms. Margaret Warrick Lorraine and Sidney
Warschausky Alice and Many Warshaw Edward C. Weber Mrs. Joan D. Weber John and Marianne Webster Dr. Jcrrold and Deanna
Weinberg Donna G. Weisman Mr. and Mrs. Gerald
Weisman
Jack and Mary Welch Dr. Steven Wems Carol F. Weslerman Ken and Cherry Westerman Evie and Vem Wheat Cindy While James Boyd and Mary F.
White
Nicholas and Patricia While Mr. Wayne Wiitanen Mr. and Mrs. Peter H. Wilcox Carroll and Dorothy Williams Edwyn Williams Mr. and Mrs. Ralph G.
Williams
Raymond C. Williams Ms. Diane Willis Ms. Barbara Windsor Donna Winkelman and
Thomas Easthope Mr. and Mrs. E. Winter Mr. James H. Winter Dr. and Mrs. Lawrence D.
Wise
Janet and Robert Wolfe Patricia and Rodger Wolff Richard E. and Muriel Wong Leonard and Sharon
Woodcock Barbara H. Wooding Israel and Fay Woronoff Frances A. Wright Ernst Wuckert Theophile and Barbara M.
Wybrecht
Ben and Fran Wylie Mr. Jeff Yeargain Sandra and Jonathan Yobbagy Mr Frank Youkstelter Ms. Linda Youmans Mrs. Antonette Zadrozny Robert and Charlene R. Zand Mr. and Mrs F. L. Zeisler Paul and Yvonne Zenian Robert Zimmerman, M.D. Dr. and Mrs. George Zissis David S. and Susan H.
Zurvalec
SUSTAINING MEMBERS
Charles and Sharon Akre
Dr. Roger Albin
Ms. Sarah K. Albright
Ms. Kelly Allen
Ms. Anne Alwin
Mr. James M Andersen
Mr. James Anderson and Ms.
Lisa Walsh Ms. Angela Andresen Mary C. Arbour Jill B and Thomas J.
Archambeau, M.D. David and Susan Asplin Mr. David August Ronald and Anna Marie
Austin
Henry and Grace Bachofer Ms. Maureen A. Balke John W. H. Bartholomew Mr. Brian Batley Margarele Baum Jim Beck and Katie Home David and Mary Anne
Beltzman
Dr. Rosemary R. Berardi Mr. Eric Berg Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence S.
Berlin Mr. and Mrs. William L.
Black
Art and Betty J. Blair Mr. Bruce P. Block Mr. Joseph Blotner Mrs. Wallace J. Bonk Mr. Donald Bord James and Linda Bowman Ken and Mary Bowman Kathryn L. Bradley Thomas W. Brandt Mr. and Mrs. Harold L. Brauc Ms. Lynn Bndges Mr. Charles C. Brown Mr. Robert W. Brown Robert and Carolyn Burack William and Rosalie Bums Senator and Mrs. Gilbert E.
Bursley
Michele Bushaw Dan and Virginia Butler Shelly Calfin Ms. Eileen Callam Fisher Ms. Carol J. Campbell Ms. Susan Cares Ms. Kimberly Carlisle Mr. Blair Carlson Mrs. Mildred F. Carron Mr. and Mrs. Ezra Cassel Jack Cederquist Linda F. Chaikin Ann Chapman Evelyn M. Chase Peter and Doris Chelune Mr Chih-ming Chiang Mr. Jong-Wang Chow Miss Sallie Churchill Ms. Janice A. Clark Dr. and Mrs. Charles
dayman
Ms Kathryn L. Cline Ms Jennifer Coble Ms Katherine Coffey Phil Cole Ms Joan Colladay Mr. Michael Collins
Fernando and Lois Colon
Mr. Ralph and Gerry Conii
Jeff Cooper and Peggy Daub
Dr. and Mrs. Richard Cooper
Ms. Judith Cox
Ms. Shelley Winters Cranmer
Henry and lracema Crawford
Dr. and Mrs. Orlo L. Crissey
Mrs. Lora Crombez
Dr. and Mrs. Francis M. Daly
Ms. Marie Davis
Ms. Mary T. De Wan
Elizabeth Delaney
Ms. DustiJ. Demarest
Ms. Judith Demick
Don and Pam Devine
Mr. Gil Diesendruck
Dr. and Mrs. Preston V.
Dills, Jr.
Jana and Matteo diTommaso Jerry and Patti Dobbs Helen M. Dobson Father Timothy J.
Dombrowski Dorothy K. Donahue Joy G. Doss
Donald and Joanne Drow Dan and Linda Dubay Mr. and Mrs. Harold Dunn Mr. Jerry Dyer and Ms. Elaine
Chin
Elsie J. Dyke Ruth Eckstein Mr. and Mrs. Ralph E
Edwards
Mr Edward V Egert Ms. Suzy M. Engleberg Tom and Denise A. Erhart Ms. Toni Estrellado The Rev. and Mrs. Douglas
Even
Karen and Gregory Farris Mr. Thomas Fayfer Drs. George and Susan Fee Sheila Feld
Dorothy Gittleman Feldman Barbara L Ferguson Mr. Ernesto Figueroa Carol and Aaron Finerman Mr. Ken W. Fischer Eileen C. Fisher Susan R. Fisher and John W.
Waidley
Ms. Deborah Flanagan Ms. Cheryll Forgue Mr. Dan Foster Mr. Donald R Frabult Martha Friedlander Mr. Craig Frisch Howard Frisinger Jan Fyall
An and liana Gafni Mr. and Mrs. Robert C.
Gatzke
Hilma and Larry Geffen Michael J. Geha Mr. Eberhard Gerlach Ms. Teresa Glowacki
Edie N. Goldenberg Aniia and Al Goldstein Dr. and Mrs. Luis A.
Gonzalez Mr. John Gorman Ms. Catherine Grady-Benson Lidija Grahovac Dr. Robert and Mrs. Eileen
Greenberger Linda and Roger Grekin David and June Griffenhagen Ms. Susan Groat Lawrence and Esta Grossman Ms. Carol Guregian Ms. Debra Haas Mr. and Mrs. J.A. Haas Roger F. and Caroline
Hackelt
Mr. Terry Halatek Mr. William Hall Ms. Tamara Halle Mr. and Mrs. John Halloran Chaplain and Mrs. Louis
Halsey Mr. and Mrs. Waller F.
Hamilton, Jr. Mrs. Oliver Hanninen Mr. and Mrs. George W.
Harms
Susan K. Harris Mr. Todd Hayes Mr. and Mrs. W. J. Heider Ms. Glenda Heinz Mrs. William Heldreth William Heifer Paula Hendricks Mr. Len Henry Virginia R. Henry Mr. Donald Hes Mrs. Emily F. Hicks Mr. and Mrs. Elmer E. Hieber Ms. Kathleen Higman Dr H. M. Hildebrandi Dr. Ena Hobelaid Mr. Craig Holmes Ms. Pamela Holmes Mr. Rick Homan Miss Eunice Hong Ms. Helga Hover Kenneth and Carol Hovey Mr. Duwaine Hoy Mabelle Hsueh Mr. Charles T. Hudson Dr and Mrs. Hubert C
Huebl
Ms. Dana Hull Ms. Ling Hung Wendy Stalo Huntoon Edward C. Ingraham Mr. Ralph Insinger Ms Barbara H. lnwood Perry Elizabeth Irish Mr. Yasufumi Iseki Dr. and Mrs. Charles Jackson Edgar F. and M. Janice Jacobi Mr. and Mrs. Roger E. Jacobi Nicolette and Raymond
Jakubowicz
James and Baiba Jensen Ms. Carol Jespersen Dr. and Mrs. James M.
Johnson
Randall H. Johnson Helen Johnstone Rick and Lisa Jones Michelle and Timothy Julet Professor Fritz Kaenzig Nancy S. Karp Mrs. Barbara R. Kasle Ms. Judith Kaich Mr. Richard Kato Ms. Marilee Kaufman Mr. C. P. Kearney Ms Ruth Keirl Raynelle and Dan Kempf Esther G. Ken-Heidi Spencer and Josh Kersi Mr Thoedore I. Keves Mr. and Mrs. Robert N. Kienle Raymond Kilmanas Ms. Sucha Kim William and JoAnn
Kimbrough Elvina A. Kish Mr. Mark Kiuchi Peter and Susan Klaas Alex and Beverly Klooster Mr Gregory Knapp Mrs. R.J. Knight Ann Marie Kotre A.R. and Brenda Krachenberg Darlene Rae Krato Mr and Mrs. Ted Krauss Edward and Lois Kraynak Janet Kreiling and William J.
Bucci
Mr. and Mrs Bert Kruse Ernest and Linda Kurtz James and Margaret Labadie Mrs. Susana Labastida Dr and Mrs. James Labes Ms. Christine M. Laitner Mr. Robert Lancelot Mr. and Mrs Richard
Landgraff Janet Landsberg Mr. and Mrs. David Learned Dr. and Mrs Daniel E. Leb Ms. Dawn Leimstoll Ms. Dorothy R. Lenghart Dr. and Mrs. Morton B. Lesser Mrs. Phyllis S. Levin Sheldon G. and Mary Lois
Levy
Mr. Ronald A. Lindroth Deborah A. Lloyd Mr. George Lowrie Dr. and Mrs. B. Lucchesi Mr. Matthew Ludwig Ms. Elizabeth Lutton JohnJ. Lynch. Ill Mr. and Mrs. Gregg
Magnuson
Dr. and Mrs. Duncan Magoon Ella A. Mahnken
Mr. Waller Mahoney Ms. Oksana Malanchuk Ms. Doris Malfese Allen Malinoff Mr. W. Harry Marsden Ms. Anna Martens Yasuo and Motoko Maruta John and Nancy Mason Ms. Sara Mathews BemiceJ. Maurer Ms. Therease Maxwell Mr. Michael H. Maylen Linda J. McCall John and Bridgit
McGillicuddy James Mclntosh and Elaine
Gazda
Suzanne V. McKinley Ms. Karen Mendelson James and Kristy Meretta Mr. and Mrs. John Merrifield Delores and Gerald Michael Shirley and William Mirsky Mr. and Mrs Charles R.
Mitchell
Mr. Hirotaka Miyoshi Kent and Roni Moncur Mr. Rafael Montalvo-Lugo Constance Moore Ms. Pamela Moore Virginia Moshier J. Herbert Mueller and Patricia
Runyon
Mr and Mrs John Murrel Carrol and Sandra Nadig Mr. and Mrs. Milton Netter Ms. Madelyn Nichols Susan I. and Richard E.
Nisbett
Ms. Laura Nitzberg Mrs. A. Geoffrey Norman Marcy North Ms. Janice Nyman Ms. Patricia O'Connor Mr. and Mrs. Ronald C.
O'Neill
Ms. Margaret Ogden Charlotte Owen Mr. David H. Owens Marianne E. Page Mr. and Mrs. Gerard Pape Howard and Dorothy Parker Ms. Louise Pauli Ms. Vassiliki Pavlidis Mr. William A. Penner Lissa Perrin Mr. David Peshlakai Mr. Eldon Peters. Sr. Palsy C. Peterson Mr. Sieven Pflieger Ms. Merrill L. Poliner Mr. and Mrs. Nicholas
Preketes
Ms. Tracy Primich Ms. Dorothea Pullen Ruth S. Putnam Mr. Robert E. Pyke G. Robina Quale
Mr. and Mrs. S. Rabinoviiz Ms. Elisabeth Radcliff Norman and Norma Radin Mr. and Mrs. Warren Rayman Maxwell and Marjorie Reade Mrs. Adrienne Reisner Deanna Relyea Krish and Mali Rengan Mr. and Mrs. Robert Rich Ms. Rente A.C. Robbins Mr. Bill Roberts Drs. Dietrich and MaryAnn
Roloff Edie W. and Richard Z.
Rosenfeld Charles W. Ross Michael and Elizabeth Rother Robert M Rubin Mr. Donald W. Runde Mr. and Mrs Robert J. Rups Ms. Irene P Ryan Dr. Don and Marlene Salberg Julia E. Salo
Shirley J. and Charles E. Sax Craig R. Saxton Mr. and Mrs. Raymond
Schankin
Mr Peter Schappach Ms. Helena Schlorff Yizhak Schotten and Kaiherine
Collier Schotlen Shirley Schreidell Mr. Daniel S. Schultz Art and Mary Schuman Mrs. Ralph E. Schweitzer Ms. Shirley Seals Mr. Richard Seid Mary Ann Sellers Sherry and Louis Senunas Larry Shear and George
Killoran
Kathleen A Sheehy Mr. David Sickels Mr. and Mrs. Robert Silva Scon and Joan Singer Lt. Col. and Mrs. Gordon
V. Smith
Ms. Michelle Smith Mr. Robert Smuts Mrs. Milton Snyder Nancy and Jorge Solis Ms. Irene Solomon Mr. James A. Somers Robert M. and Lydia Soroosh Mr. and Mrs. Augustus
Siager.Jr. Irving M. Slahl Ms. Meroe Stanley William Stegeman Robin Stephenson and Terry
Drent
Ms. Ann Sterling Mrs. Alfred H. Stockard Mr and Mrs. James Stokoe Les and Nancy Stone Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Suchy Mr Takeshi Tachibana
Ms. Karen Tank
Ms. Denise Taylor-Moon
Thomas and Leslie Teniler
TobyJ. and Juliette S. Teorey
Brian and Mary Ann Thelen
Mr. Eugene J.Thomas
Mr. Greg Thompson
Ms. Catherine Thorpe
Ms. Carol H. Tice
Mr. and Mrs. Franz Topol
Ms. Susan Topol
Ms. Alice Train
Mr. Glenn A. Trapp
Roni A. Tripodi
Ms. Linda Tubbs
Mr. and Mrs. Willis E.
Tupper
Mr. and Mrs. Warren Turski Kay Tultle
Paul and Fredda Unangst Ms Barbara Urbanski Frantisek and Jarmila
Vaculik
Virginia O. Vass Mr. and Mrs. Albert Vegier James and Janet Vincze Vincent A. Vis Isabel M. Vitale Mary Felicia and Sandy Vong Ms. Tiffany Wagner Mr. and Mrs. David C.
Walker Mr. and Mrs. Richard
Walkowski Martha Waller Margaret E. Waller Mr. and Mrs. Walton Marguerite E. Ward Ms Alice Warsinski Christine Weatherford Ms. Debrah Webb Richard and Madelon Weber Wendell and LaDonna
Weber Dr. and Mrs Myron E.
Wegman Mr. and Mrs. John
Westmoreland Ms. Elizabeth Weymouth Mrs. Mildred M. Wheeler William W. White Ms. Nancy Whiimire Mr. and Mrs. Michael S.
Wilhelm Lindsey Wilhite Helen M. Wilkinson Dr and Mrs. Francis S.
Williams
Ms. Marie Williams Shan Williams Ms. Andrea Willis Ms Barbara Wilson Mr. David Wilson Dr. and Mrs. John R.
Wiseman Mr. Peter Wine Ms. Erma Won
Fred and Mary Lee Woodhams
Stewart and Carolyn Work
Lynne Wright
Frances L. Young
Mary Young
Ms. Julia M. Zielke
Business, Corporation & Foundation Support
BRAVO SOCIETY
Aris Midwest
Bell TowerCampus Inn
(Dahlmann Properties) Comerica Dayton Hudson
Corporation Ford Motor Company
Fund
The Handleman Company Elizabeth E. Kennedy
Fund Michigan Council for the
Arts and Cultural Affairs The Power Foundation Warner-LambertParke-
Davis
CONCERT MASTERS
Brauer Investment
Company Comerica Ervin Industries First of America Bank--
Ann Arbor Ford Motor Credit
Company
Great Lakes Bancorp Jacobson Stores, Inc. KMS Industries Bernard L. Maas
Foundation McKinley Associates O'Neal Construction Philips Display
Components The Edward Surovell
Co. Realtors
LEADERS
Guido A. and Elizabeth H.
Binda Foundation Michigan National Bank National Endowment for
the Arts Pepper, Hamilton &
Scheetz Sams Ann Arbor Fund
GUARANTORS
Association of Performing
Arts Presenters AWTEC (AW
Transmission
Engineering, USA) Comerica Bank Conlin Faber Travel Dobson McOmber
Insurance Oyster Bar & Spaghetti
MachineKerrytown
Bistro General Automotive
Corporation Mosaic Foundation Robertson Morrison Inc.
SPONSORS
Doan Construction
Company
Malloy Lithographing, Inc. Michigan Multisport
Productions, Inc. NBD Ann Arbor Old German Restaurant Charles Reinhart
Company Realtors Sams, Inc. Society Bank Michigan
BENEFACTORS
Baker Construction
Company Curlin & Alf Erb Lumber King's Keyboard House Kiosk Information
Systems
H.S. Landau Inc. Organizational Designs,
Inc.
PATRONS
Arthur Andersen &
Company
Arnold Klein Gallery Austin Diamond
Company Bay Design Group The Boomer Company Catherine McAuley Health
Center
Gale Research Inc. Meadow Brook Music
Festival Michigan Trenching
Service
Robert Sheets Greenhouse Saline Picture Frame
Company
Seva Restaurant & Market University Microfilms
International
DONORS
Casey's Tavem Fingerle Lumber Company
SUSTAINING MEMBERS
Marty's Menswear Periphorol, Publication & Support
MEMORIALS
Gigi Andresen Rachel and Sara Bencuya Mrs. Hedy B. Berger Hazel Hunt Berry Hope Bloomer Joanna Cornett Horace W. Dewey Alice Kelsey Dunn Robert S. Feldman George R. Hunsche R. Hudson Ladd Alfred, Grace, and Betty
Lovell Frederick C. Matthaei,
Sr.
Arthur Mayday, Jr. Carl and Lorelta Pollmar Gwen and Emerson
Powrie
Arthur W. Smith James H. and Cornelia
M. Spencer Ralph L. Steffek Charlene Parker Stern Jewel B. Stockard Peter Holdemess Woods
MATCHING GIFT COMPANIES
AAL: Fraternal Benefits
and Financial Security
for Lutherans A.D.P. Foundation Aon Foundation AT&T Foundation Arthur Andersen &
Company Foundation Bechtel Foundation Consumers Power Chrysler Corporation
Fund Dana Corporation
Foundation Dean Witter Reynolds,
Inc. The Detroit Edison
Foundation Dow Chemical U.S.A. Eli Lilly & Company
Foundation
The Equitable
Foundation Ernst & Young
Foundation Federal-Mogul
Corporation
Ford Fund General Motors
Foundation, Inc. Houghton Mifflin
Company IBM
JSJ Foundation Johnson Controls
Foundation Maccabees Life Insurance
Company Manufacturers National
Bank of Detroit Mazda Motor U.S.A.
Corporation The McGraw-Hill
Foundaion,
Incorporated Merrill Lynch & Co.,
Fdn., Inc. Metropolitan Life
Foundation
Michigan Bell Telephone Minnesota Mining and
Manufacturing NBD Bank, N.A. Northern Telecom, Inc.
Digital Switching
Division Paramount
Communications Fdn. The Procter & Gamble
Fund Smithkline Beecham
Foundation Society Management
Company Warner-Lambert
Company
Whirlpool Foundation The Upjohn Company Xerox Corporation
IN-KIND CONTRIBUTORS
Ann Arbor School for the
Performing Arts Gail Davis Barnes Brinker Mechanical
Insulation Chelsea Florist Conlin-Faber Travel Curtin & Alf Sally J. Cushing John H. D'Arms
Dr. and Mrs. Edwin Deer Deloof Limited
Proprietors, The Cranley
Hotels Escoffier
Fitzgerald and Associates Ford (Public Affairs) Judy and Richard Fry Margo Halsted Matthew C. Hoffmann Howard King Jeffrey Michael Powers
Beauty Spa
Landis & Gyr Powers, Inc. Letty's Ltd. The Maggio Line Marty's Menswear Midlife Crisis Ronald Miller O'Neal Construction Perfectly Seasoned Regency Travel Mary Romig de-Young SKR Classical Song Sisters
U-M Athletic Department Emil A. Weddige Workbench Inc.

Download PDF