Press enter after choosing selection
Graphic for events post

Crafts

AADL Upcycles | Storage Tote

Sunday January 20, 2019: 1:00pm to 4:00pm
Downtown Library: Secret Lab
Grade 6 - Adult

Graphic for events post

Crafts

"I Have a Dream" Collaborative Sculpture

Monday January 21, 2019: 1:00pm to 5:00pm
Pittsfield Branch: Program Room
All Ages

Graphic for events post

Crafts

Dragon Storytime and Craft!

Monday January 21, 2019: 2:00pm to 3:00pm
Westgate Branch: West Side Room
Preschool - Grade K

Graphic for events post

Crafts

The Big Umbrella: Storytime and Craft!

Monday January 21, 2019: 3:00pm to 4:00pm
Traverwood Branch: Program Room
Preschool - Grade 2

Graphic for events post

Crafts

Sewing Lab | Mitered Corners

Monday January 21, 2019: 7:00pm to 8:30pm
Downtown Library: Secret Lab
Grade 6 - Adult

Graphic for events post

Crafts

After School Special

Thursday January 24, 2019: 3:00pm to 5:00pm
Secret Lab
Grades 6-12

Graphic for events post

Crafts

Danish Hygge Cozy Winter

Friday January 25, 2019: 6:30pm to 8:30pm
Downtown Library: Multi-Purpose Room

Graphic for events post

Crafts

Be the Change: Stories & Crafts for First Steps in Social Justice

Saturday January 26, 2019: 1:00pm to 2:00pm
Westgate Branch: West Side Room
Grade K - 3

Graphic for events post

Crafts

Chinese New Year Celebration

Saturday January 26, 2019: 2:00pm to 3:30pm
Downtown Library: 1st Floor Lobby
All Ages

Graphic for events post

Crafts

Paper Plate Heart Sewing Craft

Wednesday January 30, 2019: 2:00pm to 3:00pm
Traverwood Branch: Program Room
Preschool - Grade 1

Graphic for events post

Crafts

Paper Toys - Flextangles and spinning tops

Wednesday January 30, 2019: 2:00pm to 3:00pm
Pittsfield Branch: Program Room
Grade K-8

Graphic for events post

Crafts

After School Special

Thursday January 31, 2019: 3:00pm to 5:00pm
Secret Lab
Grades 6-12

Graphic for events post

Crafts

PomPomPalooza

Saturday February 2, 2019: 1:00pm to 4:00pm
Westgate Branch: West Side Room
K-Adult

Graphic for events post

Crafts

Tower in the Sky

Sunday February 3, 2019: 1:00pm to 2:30pm
Downtown Library: Secret Lab
Grade 1-5

Graphic for events post

Crafts

Shadow Puppets

Sunday February 3, 2019: 2:00pm to 3:00pm
Traverwood Branch: Program Room
Preschool - Grade 5

Graphic for events post

Crafts

Sewing Lab | Knit Neckbands

Monday February 4, 2019: 7:00pm to 8:30pm
Downtown Library: Secret Lab
Grade 6 - Adult

Graphic for events post

Crafts

After School Special

Thursday February 7, 2019: 3:00pm to 5:00pm
Secret Lab
Grades 6-12

Graphic for events post

Crafts

Hand Embroidery | Mini Hoops

Friday February 8, 2019: 6:00pm to 8:00pm
Traverwood Branch: Program Room
Grade 6 - Adult

Graphic for events post

Crafts

Decoupage Boxes & Vases

Friday February 8, 2019: 7:00pm to 8:30pm
Malletts Creek Branch: Program Room
Grade 6 - Adult

Graphic for events post

Crafts

Dog Storytime and Craft!

Saturday February 9, 2019: 11:00am to 12:00pm
Malletts Creek Branch: Program Room
Preschool - Grade K