Real Estate Transfers
LewU Latün to Porter Hinkley, Ypsilauti 400 Henry 8. Camp to Phebe A. 8pencr, Y pal 100 Pusan F. Dillon to Susmi A. Allmauri, Sclo 750 Busan A. Allmand to Susan F. Dillon, Lodi „ 750 Catharlne O'Neil to Lizzie A. Murray, Ypgilanli 1 Cramer & Gniner to Eliza North, Salem... 1 Rosa A. Brooker to Herman llntzel, Anu Arbor 2700 Eliiabeth K. Rodner to J. M. B. SM, Ypsi 600 Mary Renï to J. D. Corey, Manchester 400 Frank Ktughorn to Chrittlan Collins, Ypsilanti 512 Charlotte Miller (by adm'r) to Jese Day, Augusta -. - 485 Wm Miller (bv adm'r) to Jewse Day, Augasta - - - 950 John Q. Schafler to J. L. and Caroline M. SchaBer, Ann Arbor 1000 1,. O. Kogen to Hack St Schmid, York 3600 Jacob H Clough to J. L. and Caroline M. Schatter, Aun Arbor 10000 Kd Treadwell ot al. to Laura and Pereis Wlllard, Anu Arbor „ 900 John Anderson to Charles Klng. Ywi 400 E. and O. Luick to Gottlob Wenger, A. A. 868 Wm. NelBon to George Nelson, Northfleld.. Anton S. Sherwood et. al. to Edward Feldkamp, Saline - 1000 Kouert M. Kowley to U. A. and 1. K. Aineworth, Ypsilanti - 4000 Francia RaUon to Mary Farrell, Dexter..._ 300 S. C. Hamlin to Martha A. Barnard, Ypi 1225 Bolomon Yanson to J. I.. Lapham, Salem. 1715 Wm Watllng to ;. A. Watling et. al, Iwill) 8. G. Miller lo M. E. Swartout, Ann Arbor 292 Jacob Hangsterftr (by heirs) io Catberine Uangsterler, Ann Arbor 4592 M. K. Swartout to Wm. Norgate, A. A 75 George Hangsterfer to Lucinda DePuy, Ann Arbor . 625 John Waterman to John Asplin, Salem... 4800 Eruest Schlack iby heirs) to L. Gruner, Ann Arbor F. J. Logan to Frank Serg, Jr., Manchester 500 George Boettger to John Boettger, Saline... 500 C. W. Lyon to E. H. Lyon, Scio 760 I D. Baldwin toS. P. Lapham, Manchester 6360 C. L. and Anna Yott to F. H. and A. IL Pease, Ypsilanti 400 Bridget Dolan to Gottlleb Ludwig, Northfleld - 8440 B. B. Tibbets to L. D. Williams, Ypsilanü 800 I.. P. Williams to Emma D. Batchelder, YptílanU „- - 50
Article
Subjects
Real Estate Transfers
Real Estate - Ann Arbor
Real Estate - Washtenaw County
Old News
Ann Arbor Register
Lewis Laflin
Porter Hinkley
Henry S. Camp
Phebe A. Spencer
Susan F. Dillon
Susan A. Allmand
Catharine O'Neil
Lizzie A. Murray
Eliza North
Rosa A. Brooker
Herman Hutzel
Elizabeth F. Redner
J. M. B. Sill
Mary Renz
J. D. Corey
Frank Kinghorn
Christian Collins
Charlotte Miller
Jesse Day
William Miller
John G. Schaffer
J. L. Schaffer
Caroline M. Schaffer
L. G. Rogers
Jacob H. Clough
Ed Treadwell
Laura Willard
Persis Willard
John Anderson
Charles King
Gottlob Wenger
William Nelson
George Nelson
Anson S. Sherwood
Edward Feldkamp
Robert M. Rowley
O. A. Ainsworth
I. R. Ainsworth
Francis Raison
Mary Farrell
S. C. Halmlin
Martha A. Barnard
Solomon Yansom
J. L. Lapham
William Watling
J. A. Watling
S. G. Miller
M. E. Swartout
Jacob Hangsterfer
Catherine Hangsterfer
William Norgate
George Hangsterfer
Lucinda DePuy
John Waterman
John Asplin
Ernest Schlack
Leonhard Gruner
F. J. Logan
Frank Serg Jr.
George Boettger
John Boettger
C. W. Lyon
E. H. Lyon
I. D. Baldwin
S. P. Lapham
C. L. Yost
Anna Yost
F. H. Pease
A. H. Pease
Bridget Dolan
Gottlieb Ludwig
S. B. Tibbets
L. D. Williams
Emma D. Batchelder